Bosch Impact Control (2608522365)

Price History
• Socket wrench set
• With plastic folding box
• Set Consisting of: 36 pcs.: 9 Phillips PH 1 / PH 2 / PH 3; 7 Pozidriv PZ 2 / PZ 3; Slotted 1.0 x 5.5 mm; 14 TORX T 15 / T 20 / T 25 / T 30 / T 40; 3 hex drive 1/4" 8 / 10 / 13; magnetic universal holder
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W235 mm x D255 mm x H45 mm
• Weight: 700 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Impact Control (2608522365)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO 36 Piece Impact Rated Nut Screwdriver Drill Bit Set + Case 2608522365
Bosch PRO 36 Piece Impact Rated Nut Screwdriver Drill Bit Set + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£32.29
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 36 Pieces Impact Driver Bit Set (Impact Control, Pick and Click, Accessories for Impact Drivers)
Ideal for heavy duty use Can be used with high voltage impact drivers Manufactured from specially formulated V steel alloy for extreme toughness Features torsion control to withstand the stresses of high torque applications Black oxide Finish, Weight: 1.3999353637 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£40.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: No
Bosch Professional Bosch 36 Piece Impact Control Screwdriver Bit Set Torsion Zone Robust Drill BITS 2608522365
Bosch 36 Piece Impact Control Screwdriver Bit Set Torsion Zone Robust Drill BITS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Screwdrivers & Bits
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x D255 mm x H45 mm
Weight:700 g
Properties
With plastic folding box
Set Consisting of:36 pcs.: 9 Phillips PH 1 / PH 2 / PH 3; 7 Pozidriv PZ 2 / PZ 3; Slotted 1.0 x 5.5 mm; 14 TORX T 15 / T 20 / T 25 / T 30 / T 40; 3 hex drive 1/4" 8 / 10 / 13; magnetic universal holder
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Impact Control (2608522365)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

78 Reviews

Latest
Very cheap material. This isn't original bosch. Very expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2022
|
Very cheap material. This isn't original bosch. Very expensive
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2022
|
Very pleased with this product
Good, strong bits from a big name
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2022
|
Having just had to buy a new drill , which has an 'impact' action I decided to buy it a set of impact bits. This set in fact, which seemed to offer a wide array of bits at a decent price. The bits arrived in their own...View More storage box, inserted into a plastic rack display piece - not really necessary. The bits themselves are strong and didn't disintegrate when I used them in a couple of tricky and heavy duty jobs, so full marks for the bits. As a bonus I found that the box fits insideView Less
Pleasantly surprised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2022
|
Pretty happy with these good quality for the cost the pz2 bits in particular have held up well so far used one of the double sided bits on the pz2 side has a slightly deformation near the ends after driving around 1500 screws
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/05/2022
|
Super
With reviews from

Bosch Impact Control (2608522365) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 78 reviews
5
64
4
7
3
2
3
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Vigor V5020 Bit Box
£32.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Circular saw blade 28 011
£32.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Power electrician's pliers 99 11 300
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bit set 30-piece
£32.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30
£32.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Power supply 28 707
£33.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Alligator 88 01 300
£32.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)
£32.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8
£32.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel