Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9000)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9000)
from £342.986 offersManufacturer: BoschPrice History
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-70 L
• Cordless flexibility and power of a corded tool
• BITURBO Brushless technology for excellent cutting performance
• Ergonomic auxiliary handle for control in all cutting positions
• 190 mm saw blade with 70 mm cutting depth at 90° cuts
• Compatible with Click&Clean system and dust bags
• Compatible with Bosch Professional 18V batteries and chargers
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 18V System BITURBO Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-70 L (Hand-held Circular Saw with Left Saw Blade and 70mm Cutting Depth, Power 1800W, incl. 1x Saw Blade, Without Battery/Charger) B0BT763QV4
Protection functions: This cordless circular saw is equipped with a quick-brake system, overload and restart protection, spindle lock and an LED light It provides an ideal ergonomically Aux; handle; with its left-hand 190 mm saw blade, it provides a cutting depth of 70 mm for 90° cuts Compatibility: It features an integrated 360° rotatable dust port connector, which is compatible with the Click&Clean System, and with dust bags; ideal for for sawing wood AMPShare: Batteries and chargers are fully compatible with the Bosch Professional 18V System as well as many other tools from brands in the AMPShare battery partnership Items included: GKS 18V-70 L, 1x circular saw blade, Standard for Wood, 190 x 30 x 1.6 mm, parallel guide, Weight: 9.4578310398 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£342.98
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional GKS 18V-70 L Cordless Circular Saw 06016B9000
Bosch Professional GKS 18V-70 L Cordless Circular Saw 06016B9000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£379.18
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch GKS 18V-70 L BITURBO 18v Cordless Circular Saw 190mm No Batteries 06016B9000
Bosch GKS 18V-70 L BITURBO 18v Cordless Circular Saw 190mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£457.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06016B9000 GKS 18V-70 L Professional BITURBO Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit BSH6016B9000
Bosch GKS 18V-70 L Professional BITURBO Circular Saw offers cordless flexibility with corded power. Thanks to the BITURBO Brushless technology, it...
prodImage
£482.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch PRO 18v Cordless Circular Saw BITURBO GKS 18V-70 L Carton box 06016B9000
Bosch PRO 18v Cordless Circular Saw BITURBO GKS 18V-70 L Carton box 06016B9000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£459.59
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06016B9000 GKS 18V-70 L Professional BITURBO Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit BS
Bosch 06016B9000 GKS 18V-70 L Professional BITURBO Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit BS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£505.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-70 L
Cordless flexibility and power of a corded tool
BITURBO Brushless technology for excellent cutting performance
Ergonomic auxiliary handle for control in all cutting positions
190 mm saw blade with 70 mm cutting depth at 90° cuts
Compatible with Click&Clean system and dust bags
Compatible with Bosch Professional 18V batteries and chargers
Quick brake system, overload and restart protection, LED light
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
£340.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki CB3612DA
£339.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWE576K
£313.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
£338.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel