Bosch Forstner bit 50 mm (2608577021)
- Bosch wavy Forstner bit 50 mm
- Toothed design for less friction and heat
- Short centering tip for precise results
- Suitable for soft or hardwood, veneer wood, and non-laminated chipboard
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Forstner bit 50 mm (2608577021)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Wera Kraftform Compact W1
£126.33
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Forstner Drill Bit (for Wood, Ø 50 mm, length 90 mm, drill accessories) B01N2YBOZE
Longer lifetime: The tooth-shaped design reduces friction and heat Precise results: The short centring tip of the Forstner drill bit has two main kerfs and a tooth-shaped peripheral kerf Excellent quality: Manufactured in accordance with DIN 7483G with a cutter hardness of at least 50 HRC Areas of use: The Forstner drill bit is ideal for drilling in soft and hard woods, veneered wood and non-laminated chipboard Compatibility: Suitable for all drill drivers and bench drills with 8 mm chuck, Weight: 0.176 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch

£28.91
Shipping: Free
Bosch 2608577021 drill toothed 50mm Forstner Bits
For over 125 years the name Bosch has been associated with forward-looking technology and Trailblazing inventions that have made history. Bosch does...

£38.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Bosch wavy Forstner bit 50 mm |
| Toothed design for less friction and heat |
| Short centering tip for precise results |
| Suitable for soft or hardwood, veneer wood, and non-laminated chipboard |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Forstner bit 50 mm (2608577021)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products