Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 solo (06008B8901)

Price History
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Length: 15 cm
• Chain Pitch: 0.325 inch
• Chain Speed: 6.95 m/s
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Weight: 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 solo (06008B8901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Mini Chain Saw EasyChain 18V-15-7 Excl. Battery/Charger B0CHB9FRVW
Cordless mini chain saw designed for tree cutting, limb trimming, and various DIY tasks in the garden Lightweight and portable, ideal for compact spaces Toolless tensioning enables easy saw chain and guide bar assembly with the SDS System POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, ​10+ BRANDS, ​150+ PRODUCTS Items Included: EasyChain 18V-15-7, 1x oil bottle 50ml, 1x guide bar scabbard, 1x quick start guide, 1x chain tension aid, carton packaging, Weight: 2.8219169536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
Bosch Mini Chainsaw EasyChain 18V-15-7 Cordless Compact Li-Ion 15cm Body Only
Bosch Mini Chainsaw EasyChain 18V-15-7 Cordless Compact Li-Ion 15cm Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Green Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 (Baretool) Cordless Pruner Saw 06008B8901
Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 (Baretool) Cordless Pruner Saw 06008B8901, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£131.05
Shipping: Free
Bosch Easy Chain 18V Cordless Chainsaw 7517156
Pruning thicker branches or tackling garden projects? The Bosch Easy Chain 18V Cordless Chainsaw powers through wood up to 13cm in diameter. It's an 18V cordless tool with a high-quality Oregon chain that delivers fast cutting. The chain speed reaches 6.95 metres per second for efficient pruning performance. You'll set it up quickly using the tool-free SDS assembly system. The brushless motor provides superior long-life performance. This lightweight chainsaw weighs just 1.3kg so you won't feel the strain during overhead work. The compact design keeps things well-balanced for effortless operation throughout the job. You'll swap between pruning and other garden tasks with ease. The soft grip handles provide comfortable control during extended use. It's got a 15cm chain bar length that handles medium branches efficiently. Tool-free chain tensioning and replacements mean simple maintenance without extra equipment. The chainsaw includes a safety trigger, safety guard and hand guard. Batteries aren't included so you'll need to purchase those separately. Model number: 06008B8901. Chainsaw features:Power 18V. Chain bar length 15cm. Corded or cordless: cordless without battery. Chain speed 6.95m/s. Features a safety trigger, safety guard and hand guard. Blade protection cover. Tool free chain assembly allows for simple fitting and chain adjustment. Weight 1.3kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952640532.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06008B8901 Cordless 18v Chainsaw EasyChain 18V-15-7 + 4AH Battery Kit 06008B8901 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06008B8901 Cordless 18v Chainsaw EasyChain 18V-15-7 + 4AH Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Cutting Length:15 cm
Chain Pitch:0.325 inch
Chain Speed:6.95 m/s
Dimensions
Weight:1.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 solo (06008B8901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Good chain saw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2024
|
Really pleased with my purchase. This handy chain saw is exactly what I wanted. Easy to use, very handy for removing unwanted branches from trees in my garden.
Quality chain for Bosch EasyChain
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Bought few of them just in case because i'm using EasyChain very often and on a hard and dry woods. Cheap and well build quality.
Powerfull
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/05/2024
|
I’m surprises, very powerfull for a battery tool
Very satisfied with the product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
An integrated oil container would have been a nice additional feature.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
top
With reviews from

Bosch EasyChain 18V-15-7 solo (06008B8901) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£103.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GH-EC 2040
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18CS20A-0
£111.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UC3541A
£112.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/30 (4600010)
£117.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18PSX10A-0
£104.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel