Bosch 10 Twist Drill Bit 2607010535

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch 10 Twist Drill Bit 2607010535
from £19.98to £29.952 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Ground HSS twist drill bit for precise drilling in metal
• Self-centering drill tip with cross grind and 135-degree point angle
• Drill tip eliminates the need for center punching or pre-drilling up to 10 mm diameter
• Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less feed force than conventional HSS drill bits
• Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and hard plastics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch 10 Twist Drill Bit 2607010535
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 10 pcs. HSS-G Metal Drill Bit Set (for metal, Ø 1-10 mm, Robust Line, Accessory Drill Driver) B001IBMLSO
Lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch PointTeQ Drill Bit Highly efficient for construction workers and installers: Long Life Cylindrical shank compatible with three-jaw drill chucks For drilling in metal, eg when pre-drilling for anchors, rivets, and threads or drilling in steel beams for installations, and fixtures Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Twist Drill Bit Set, 10 pcs
prodImage
£19.98
£24.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO Robust Line 10 Piece HSS-G Drill Bit Set 2607010535
Bosch PRO Robust Line 10 Piece HSS-G Drill Bit Set, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ground HSS twist drill bit for precise drilling in metal
Self-centering drill tip with cross grind and 135-degree point angle
Drill tip eliminates the need for center punching or pre-drilling up to 10 mm diameter
Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less feed force than conventional HSS drill bits
Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and hard plastics

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch 10 Twist Drill Bit 2607010535
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Circular saw blade 28 732
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey Kliklamp KLI 200/80
£17.55
Compare Prices
12 offers
Knipex Jewelry bending pliers 19 03 130
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Silverline Hand plane No. 4 (633465)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Water Pump Pliers 304 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Bit-Check 12 Wood 1
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Telephone pliers 27 01 160
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel