Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (1928)

Manufacturer: Bodum
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (1928)
from £26.99to £49.9012 offersManufacturer: Bodum
• Coffee Maker
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Glass, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (1928)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum CHAMBORD 1L - 8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Black
Experience the art of traditional coffee brewing with the iconic Bodum CHAMBORD French Press. This 1-litre (8-cup) coffee maker is expertly designed to extract maximum flavor and aroma from your favorite coarsely ground beans, delivering a rich, full-bodied brew without the need for paper filters or plastic capsules.At the heart of its timeless design is a non-stain, heat-resistant borosilicate glass carafe, protected by a durable chrome-plated stainless steel frame. The precision-engineered stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter work together to trap coffee grounds while allowing the essential oils to pass through for a superior taste. A comfortable, matte-finish polypropylene handle ensures a secure and cool-to-the-touch grip during pouring.For the perfect brew, add coarse coffee, pour in hot water (92-96ºC), stir, and let it steep for four minutes before slowly depressing the plunger. All components are dishwasher safe for effortless cleaning. Please note: Handle with care when filled with boiling water. The carafe is not for use on stovetops, in microwaves, or over open flames. Always inspect for damage before use. Enjoy the ultimate coffee experience with the environmentally friendly Bodum CHAMBORD.
2 days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal a2eu-4.9.2026-26.59-17.03-38.00
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£33.62
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal Q5-YTS5-XW18
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & 1928-16US4
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant &, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Glassware & Drinkware
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal C0-HIPH-5FQ1
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal Y7-4KGE-8YBU
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£40.40
Shipping: Free
BODUM French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant 1928-16US4
French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Glassware & Drinkware
prodImage
£40.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal C0-HIPH-5FQ1
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal a2eu-4.9.2026-26.59-17.03-38.00
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Silver Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal Q5-YTS5-XW18
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: BODUM
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Bodum 34 Oz Chambord French Press Coffee Maker, High-Heat Borosilicate Glass, Stainless Steel, White – Made in Portugal B01MXYLQO9
THE TRUE ORIGINAL FRENCH PRESS – The classic CHAMBORD French Press coffee maker, design in the fifties. Bodum still produces it with the same painstaking craftsmanship used way back when with the first one. The only difference in the production process since the fifties is our commitment to the highest standards of environmentally correct manufacturing, which is especially important during the chrome plating process. FRENCH PRESS WAY - The French Press system has always been the simplest and ultimate way of brewing an excellent cup of coffee. Using fresh coarse ground beans with water between 92 and 96 degrees celsius brings out the very best in all types of coffee. This classic design makes 3 to 12 espresso cups of coffee in just 4 minutes. BPA FREE - This mug complies with the FDA and LFGB food standards and does not contain BPA. MADE WITH THE BEST MATERIALS – Made with heat resistant borosilicate glass. The frame and lid, made of stainless steel, undergo several chrome plating processes to obtain a durable shiny surface that will last for many years of intense use. The Polypropylene handle comes in a matte finish that not only gives a comfortable grip while serving but adds to the classic quality of the design. 8 CUP CAPACITY – Using the CHAMBORD full capacity, you will be able to do 8 espresso cups or 3/4 mugs of amazing hot coffee. Make Taste, Not Waste is Bodum’s motto. Our goal is to reduce the ecological footprint in the world, our products are durable, made with the best materials. We don’t design or use any kind of disposable products, our objective is to have products that last.
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Bodum French Press Chambord - 1L / 8 Cup Golden Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal B004JHY0X8
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press, Weight: 1.4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Glass, Plastic
Properties
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (1928)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£27.00
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 1 Prices
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 8 Cup
£60.98
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 8 CupCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
£10.99
Bodum Brazil 0.35 lCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£9.93
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Schiuma milk frother
£9.84
Bodum Schiuma milk frotherCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo Line
£14.54
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo LineCompare 14 Prices
Bodum Pour Over 1.5 l
£35.95
Bodum Pour Over 1.5 lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.40
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 CupCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£41.95
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bialetti Orzo Express 2 Cup
£25.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leopold Espresso Maker Tivoli 6 Cups
£25.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Pour Over 1.0 l
£22.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bialetti Rainbow 1 Cup
£20.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (1928)
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.99
KRACHT LTD
prodImage
£33.62
Shipping: Free
JMRETAIL (VAT REG)
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
rbe-commerce
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel