Black & Decker BESTA525-QS

Price History
• Grass Trimmer
• Power: 450 W
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 25 Centimetre
• Line Feed System: Automatically
• Line Speed: 7,500 rpm
• Cutting System: Thread
• Weight: 2.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BESTA525-QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SPARES2GO Strimmer Line & Cover x 4 for BLACK & DECKER BESTA525 BESTA528 BESTA530 BESTE630 04-STH-879-4
Strimmer Line & Cover x 4 for BLACK & DECKER BESTA525 BESTA528 BESTA530 BESTE630, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmer Parts
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker 25CM 450W AFS STRIMMER GRASS TRIMMER BESTA525-GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker BLACK+DECKER BESTA525-GB Corded Electric Strimmer - 450W String trimmer 25 cm Nylon line D-loop handle 2 mm Black Orange 333840
The BLACK+DECKER BESTA525 AFS Strimmer features an innovative AFS Automatic Line Feed System and a Trim & Edge Facility simply flip the head for neat borders and edging. The integrated wire protector acts as an edging guide and helps prevent damage to border plants. An extendable telescopic pole allows for specific height setting depending on the user's needs. Fitted with a secondary adjustable aux handle for greater comfort and control at all angles.
prodImage
£60.66
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black + Decker BESTA525 AFS Strimmer 450W 240V
Black + Decker BESTA525 AFS Strimmer 450W 240V, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black + Decker BESTA525GB Strimmer Grass Trimmer, 450 W
Black + Decker BESTA525GB Strimmer Grass Trimmer, 450 W
prodImage
£63.83
Shipping: Free
Black+Decker BESTA525 Elektro-Rasentrimmer/Rasenkantenschneider (450W, 25 cm Schnittbreite, E-Drive, AFS automatische Fadenverlängerung, werkzeuglos umstellen von Trimmen auf Kantenschneiden) 5035048680940
BESTA525-QS Model Number: BESTA525-QS Colour: Black, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Black+Decker
prodImage
£68.10
Shipping: Free
Black+Decker BESTA525 Elektro-Rasentrimmer/Rasenkantenschneider (450W, 25 cm Schnittbreite, E-Drive, AFS automatische Fadenverlängerung, werkzeuglos umstellen von Trimmen auf Kantenschneiden) 5035048680940
BESTA525-QS Model Number: BESTA525-QS Colour: Black, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Black+Decker
prodImage
£87.21
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Electric Strimmer 450W, 24V, Corded, Automatic Single Line Feed, Cutting Width 25cm, BESTA525-GB
Features 450W motor with E-Drive technology delivering increased cutting power Automatic line feed system (AFS) saves time and effort 25cm...
prodImage
£88.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BESTA525-GB BESTA525 AFS Strimmer 450W 240V B/DBESTA525
Black & Decker BESTA525-GB BESTA525 AFS Strimmer 450W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£62.11
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Electric Strimmer 450W, 24V, Corded, Automatic Single Line Feed, Cutting Width 25cm, BESTA525-GB
prodImage
£96.32
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Electric Strimmer with Automatic Single Line Feed, Cutting Width 25cm, 10m Cable length, 450W, 240V, BESTA525-GB
Features 450WmotorwithE-Drivetechnologydeliveringincreasedcuttingpower Automaticlinefeedsystem(AFS)savestimeandeffort...
prodImage
£97.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.4 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 25 Centimetre
Line Feed System:Automatically
Line Speed:7,500 rpm
Cutting System:Thread
Performance
Power:450 W

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BESTA525-QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
malléable
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/08/2020
|
efficace
With reviews from

Black & Decker BESTA525-QS Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker PS7525
£115.79
Black & Decker PS7525Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QS
£145.99
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QSCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£104.95
Black & Decker GKC3630LBCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Black & Decker BCSTA536BCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BEBLV301
£113.95
Black & Decker BEBLV301Compare 2 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Black & Decker GKC1820LCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJ
£84.99
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker GLC1823L20
£128.60
Black & Decker GLC1823L20Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker GD300
£63.54
Black & Decker GD300Compare 12 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Black & Decker GKC1825L20Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Classic GC-CT 18/2411 Li P (3411115)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li P-Solo
£29.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena SmallCut 300 (8845)
£30.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita E-01781
£41.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-ET 4530 Set (3402022)
£27.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks ATR-MSA-GW
£27.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GL301
£27.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena EasyTrim 25/18V Solo (14704-55)
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GL360
£26.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
Black & Decker BESTA525-QS
spares-2-go
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.66
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel