Big Agnes Fly Creek HV UL2

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Aluminum, Mesh, Nylon, Polyester, Polyurethane, Ripstop
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 1,200 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Dimensions: W13.2 Centimetre x H10.7 Centimetre x D21.8 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W10 cm x H10 cm x L48 cm
• Weight: 1.05 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Big Agnes Fly Creek HV UL2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BIG AGNES Fly Creek HV UL2 Bikepack Solution Dye Tent 214357-398858-fCOr1105351
Singletrack, two-track, and roadie riders rejoice; Our Fly Creek Bikepack tents are perfectly equipped for all two-wheeled, overnight adventures – now made with Solution Dye fabric that is highly resistant to UV fade and drastically reduces energy consumption and water use during manufacturing. Now simplified setup with proprietary tent corner construction and unique TipLok Tent Buckle that combines three functions: secure pole-tip capture, rainfly attachment and tensioner, and stake-out loop. The new high volume architecture using DAC angle hub creates steep walls, maximizing interior space without extra weight. Structured foot-end corners create additional interior space. Single door and vestibule featuring storm flaps on vestibule zipper and easy-grip zipper pulls. All Big Agnes tents come ready to pitch; with pre-cut guy lines and tensioners attached to fly. Reflective guy lines and webbing on tent corners make your tent easily visible at night. Color-coded webbing and buckles make set up easy. Velcro tabs connect fly to the pole structure providing the perfect pitch and stability. These tents feature a 12" Shortstik Poleset, ideal for packing onto handlebars or saving space in any pack. Multiple bike-frame attachment configurations for compression stuff sack with daisy-chain webbing system. Inside the tent you get multiple pockets, 3D shelf and ceiling pocket with media cord routing. Outside you can secure gear with daisy-chain webbing loops on fly. Attach Triangle gear lofts, accessories, and mtnGLO Tent & Camp Lights (sold separately) with multiple interior loops. All seams taped with waterproof, solvent-free polyurethane tape (No PVC or VOC's). Trail weight is 2 lb. 2 oz. and packs down to 14” x 5.5” x 6.5”. Includes 11 NEW lighter, yet stronger Dirt Dagger UL Tent Stakes with patent pending I-Beam aluminum construction. To extend the life of your tent floor we recommend using a Big Agnes footprint - sold separately.
prodImage
£390.69
Shipping: Free
BIG AGNES Fly Creek HV UL2 Bikepack Solution Dye Tent UKkewASluna50-yvh3146518
prodImage
£392.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.2 Centimetre x H10.7 Centimetre x D21.8 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W10 cm x H10 cm x L48 cm
Weight:1.05 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Mesh, Nylon, Polyester, Polyurethane, Ripstop
Max. Persons:2
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:1,200 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Big Agnes Fly Creek HV UL2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Big Agnes

Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL2 Bikepack
£577.57
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL2 BikepackCompare 1 Prices
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 Bikepack
£605.17
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 BikepackCompare 3 Prices
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL2 Long
£579.00
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL2 LongCompare 1 Prices
Big Agnes Fly Creek HV UL1
£454.54
Big Agnes Fly Creek HV UL1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSR FreeLite 1 V3
£402.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Alto TR2 Plus
£419.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nemo Hornet Osmo 2P
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Hubba NX
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Fairbanks
£429.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Family tent with roof (4100684)
£319.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£342.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSR Elixir 3
£391.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel