Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 Bikepack

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 3
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon, Polyester Ripstop
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Dimensions: W157 Centimetre x H109 Centimetre x D229 Centimetre
• Weight: 1,951 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 Bikepack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BIG AGNES Copper Spur HV UL 3 Bikepacking Tent, grey SF-2304E-41868055633
THE BIKE-PACKERS DREAM - Single-track, two-track, and roadie riders rejoice; our two-door, two vestibule Copper Spur HV UL Bikepack tent is equipped with loads of bike-friendly features that add utility and luxury to your two-wheeled adventures. Now simplified setup with proprietary tent corner construction and unique TipLok Tent Buckle that combines three functions: secure pole-tip capture, rainfly attachment and tensioner, and stake-out loop. TRAIL READY - Don't hesitate to get dirty; This burly compression stuff sack is designed to withstand all the rigors of trail travel; Daisy-chain webbing allows for multiple bike-frame attachment configurations; 12" Shortstik Poleset is ideal for packing onto handlebars, panniers and saddlebags. ULTRALIGHT STRENGTH - 4-way, high-volume hub design increases strength by 25% and the useable interior volume by 20% compared to previous versions of the Copper Spur; Proprietary ultralight nylon double rip-stop, mixed denier fabric offers extra tear-strength and puncture resistance without adding weight; DAC Featherlite NSL pole system. Includes NEW lighter, yet stronger Dirt Dagger UL Tent Stakes with patent pending I-Beam aluminum construction. BELLS & WHISTLES - Elastic webbing securely stores your helmet on top of tent body; Oversized ceiling pocket provides great storage space; one fly vent and low vent feature on the vestibule doors for increased air flow without sacrificing coverage; Color-coded webbing and buckles make setup easy; Standard rainfly included. Dry, dirt-free changing and gear storage with extended footprint creates a vestibule floor, sold separately. TECH SPECS & WARRANTY - All Big Agnes products are guaranteed against manufacturing or material defect. If replacement product is not available credit will be given for the original purchase price when returned with a receipt. Trail Weight: 3 lb. 11oz.; Packed Size: 13.5 x 7 in. To extend the life of your tent floor, we recommend using a 2021 Copper Spur HV UL bikepack tent footprint featuring TipLok Tent Buckle - sold separately.
prodImage
£605.17
Shipping: Free
BIG AGNES Copper Spur HV UL 3 Bikepacking Tent, grey SF-42865065661
prodImage
£606.26
Shipping: Free
BIG AGNES Copper Spur HV UL 3 Bikepacking Tent, grey UK-UTBNSQH2964AFBAEB
prodImage
£652.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W157 Centimetre x H109 Centimetre x D229 Centimetre
Weight:1,951 kg
Tent
Material:Aluminum, Nylon, Polyester Ripstop
Max. Persons:3
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 Bikepack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£579.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Heimplanet The Cave
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR FreeLite 2 V3
£551.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alpine Lodge IV
£660.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Abisko View 2
£720.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Access 2
£714.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heimplanet Fistral
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Dome Family Tent 12 Person (94347)
£462.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Big Agnes Copper Spur HV UL3 Bikepack
GREENJINN
prodImage
£605.17
Shipping: Free
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£606.26
Shipping: Free
BRN Global
prodImage
£652.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel