Bahco Folding Saw (244P-22-U7-HP)

Manufacturer: Bahco
from £13.49to £27.598 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw
• Saw Type: Fox tail
• Saw Blade Length: 55 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (244P-22-U7-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco Barracuda 22” 550mm Hardpoint 7TPI Handsaw, Ergonomic Soft Grip Handle 244P-22-U7-HP
Bahco Barracuda 22” 550mm Hardpoint 7TPI Handsaw, Ergonomic Soft Grip Handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: Free
Bahco Barracuda Handsaw 22in 7TPI 504647
Bahco Barracuda Handsaw, 550 mm (22 inches), featuring a 7 TPI (teeth per inch) configuration, specifically engineered for cutting materials of medium thickness. Incorporates a hardened, ultra-sharp tooth profile to optimise cutting efficiency. The ergonomic power grip enhances force transfer and user control. Equipped with a hardened tip to improve durability and lifespan. Increased blade cross-section offers enhanced structural stability and precision during operation. The universal-tooth pattern with hard-point teeth ensures sustained cutting performance and edge retention over prolonged utilisation. The two-component, screw-fastened handle permits usage as approximately 45ï and 90ï marking guides. 22 inch/550 mm hard point saw Improved super-sharp toothing Power grip channels your energy Hard point for longer life Faster cutting Thicker blade for stability and precision Universal toothing, hardpoint teeth for long lasting sharpness Screwed 2-component handle can be used for approximate 45ï and 90ï marking guide
prodImage
£14.10
Shipping: Free
Bahco BAH244P22 Barracuda Handsaw 550mm 22in 7tpi 244P U7-HP Saw 244P-22-U7-HP
Bahco BAH244P22 Barracuda Handsaw 550mm 22in 7tpi 244P U7-HP Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£14.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco 244P-22-U7-HP Barracuda Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7tpi
Bahco 244P-22-U7-HP Barracuda Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7tpi, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco - 244P-22-U7-HP Barracuda Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI
Bahco - 244P-22-U7-HP Barracuda Handsaw 550mm (22in) 7 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£16.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.76 / Unit
Bahco Barracuda 22"/ 550mm 244+ Hard Point Medium Hand Saw 244P-22-U7-HP
Bahco Barracuda 22"/ 550mm 244+ Hard Point Medium Hand Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£16.99
£23.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Bahco 244P-22-U7-HP Saw Barracuda Handsaw - Multicoloured
Bahco 244P-22-U7-HP Saw Barracuda Handsaw - Multicoloured, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£20.50
£26.50
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
Bahco 244+ Barracuda Handsaw 22 Inch - For Wood (Medium-Thick) - (Bacho, Barco) 244P-22-U7-HP
Bahco 244+ Barracuda Handsaw 22 Inch - For Wood (Medium-Thick) - (Bacho, Barco), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£27.59
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.59 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Saw Type:Fox tail
Saw Blade Length:55 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (244P-22-U7-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Mini hacksaw frame (208)
£12.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bahco Fret saw 300 mm (302)
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena 135 P (8742)
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame 300 mm (306)
£15.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Fuchsschwanz Superior (2600-22-XT-HP)
£15.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
youngsupplies
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.10
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£14.60
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel