Bahco 396-JT Replacement Blade

Price History
• Folding pruning saw with JT teeth
• Suitable for cutting fresh wood in winter and for clean cuts
• 7 teeth per inch
• Replacement blade for pruning saw 396-JT
• Blade length: 190 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco 396-JT Replacement Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 396-Jt-Blade Replacement Blade 145844816
Blade length 198 mm Made from heavy gauge steel with hardened teeth for extra durability Replacement blade for folding pruning saw 396HP, Weight: 0.110231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
Bahco 396-JT-BLADE Replacement Blade
Bahco 396-JT-BLADE Replacement Blade, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saw Blades
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
BAHCO 396-JT-BLADE Spare Blade 7"
If the original saw blade on your 396-JT Folding Saw has lostits edge, you can replace it with this blade 396-JT-BLADE. The JTtoothing designed is...
prodImage
£30.11
Shipping: Free
Bahco 396-JT-BLADE Replacement Blade 190mm BAH396JTBLAD
Bahco 396-JT-BLADE Replacement Blade 190mm BAH396JTBLAD, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£30.86
Shipping: Free
Bahco 396-Jt-Blade Replacement Blade 145844816
Blade length 198 mm Made from heavy gauge steel with hardened teeth for extra durability Replacement blade for folding pruning saw 396HP, Weight: 0.110231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£30.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Folding pruning saw with JT teeth
Suitable for cutting fresh wood in winter and for clean cuts
7 teeth per inch
Replacement blade for pruning saw 396-JT
Blade length: 190 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco 396-JT Replacement Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
Great Inexpensive Folding Saw
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
I purchased this saw despite already having two Silky saws and a Bahco Laplander. I was disappointed in the performance of the Laplander compared to the Silky saws but the replacement blades of the Silky saws are nearly as much...View More as the saws themselves--and they are pricey! This Bahco saw is less expensive than a replacement Silky blade and performs just as well as a Silky. The blade also seems stronger than the Silky, So far, I am very impressed and I like that replacement blades are nearly halfView Less
Good blade, so-so handle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
I've used this a few times and the blade is great! The handle however, feels flimsy. However, for use a few times a year camping or around the house, this will do just fine.
Swaps easily.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
I love this wood saw but I used it so much the teeth became worn and the blacking disappeared from the sides of the blade. It was predictable and efficient to use so I was reluctant to get a new model and then found there were...View More replacement blades for wet wood, dry wood and a compromise between the two. I generally cut wet wood so went for that. Now it’s replaced it cuts like a dream again. Fantastic.View Less
Superior Saw
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
Bahco tools definitely don’t get enough love in the USA, for the price they are often superior to the local competition. I have been using them for 2 decades and have never been disappointed.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Vale
With reviews from

Bahco 396-JT Replacement Blade Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
32
4
9
3
4
2
7
1
0

More from Bahco

Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)
£11.37
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Fret saw 300 mm (302)
£11.99
Bahco Fret saw 300 mm (302)Compare 5 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£18.99
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£17.89
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw Ergo (332-21-51)
£21.69
Bahco Hacksaw Ergo (332-21-51)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita B10665-5
£24.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Guide rail adapter C (197005-0)
£24.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kärcher Drill dust collector (2.863-234.0)
£25.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein Perforated sanding disc (63717110015)
£24.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT70717-QZ
£24.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ERSA 0A52
£24.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Multi-tool set (49708950)
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell Bit drill set (49108956)
£19.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 165447-6
£24.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.11
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£30.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel