Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)
from £22.77to £34.9511 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Flat wire staples type 28 made of galvanized steel
• Saw cut increases withdrawal resistance
• Box packaging with 5,000 pieces
• Ideal for low-voltage cables up to 50V and wires up to 4.5 mm diameter
• Crown width 6.3 mm, wire thickness 1.3 mm, length 10 mm
• Corrosion-resistant for indoor and outdoor use
• Material: steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid High Performance No.28 Cable Staples, Leg Length: 10 mm, 11893510 - 5000 Pieces B000PBZ06I
High performance No.28 staples, 10 mm leg length, for professional and trade users, for work with low voltage cables (up to 50 V) with a diameter of up to 4.5 mm Outdoor use thanks to rust resistant galvanised surface, 10 mm leg length, 6.3 mm breadth, colour coded system for easy selection and purchasing, fits Rapid R28 For fastening computer, hi-fi speakers and telephone cables, rounded crowns specifically designed for fastening cables, flat wire construction increases holding area against material, leaves 1 mm holes High performance strong wire, durable thanks to galvanised steel construction, diverging points for extra strong grip Contents: One pack (5000 pieces) Rapid No.28 cable staples, high performance, 11893510, W x H x D: 11.2 x 7.6 x 4.7 cm, weight: 627 g, Weight: 6.25E-4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£22.77
Shipping: Free
Rapid R28 10mm Cable Staples 5000 Pk For R28, Arrow T18, Rapesco CT45, Novus J19 11893510
Rapid R28 10mm Cable Staples 5000 Pk For R28, Arrow T18, Rapesco CT45, Novus J19, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Staple Guns
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid No. 28 Cable staple 10 mm 11893510
Rapid No. 28 Cable staple 10 mm 11893510, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£24.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples Pack 5 x 1000 RPD2810G
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples Pack 5 x 1000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£25.53
Shipping: Free
Rapid 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) 11893510
Rapid 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 28 Series 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G
Rapid 28 Series 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£27.59
Shipping: Free
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples Box 5 x 1000
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples Box 5 x 1000, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£27.75
Shipping: Free
Rapid Rounded Crown Cable Staples for DIY, Low Voltage Wires No. 28 (9-11mm)
Rapid Rounded Crown Cable Staples for DIY, Low Voltage Wires No. 28 (9-11mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£27.81
Shipping: Free
Rapid 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G 11893510
Rapid 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£28.36
Shipping: Free
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G
Rapid 11893510 28/10 10mm DP x 5m Galvanised Staples (Box 1000 x 5) RPD2810G, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£33.16
Shipping: Free
Rapid 28 Galvanised Staples 10mm Pack of 5000 2810G
Rapid 28 Galvanised Staples 10mm Pack of 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat wire staples type 28 made of galvanized steel
Saw cut increases withdrawal resistance
Box packaging with 5,000 pieces
Ideal for low-voltage cables up to 50V and wires up to 4.5 mm diameter
Crown width 6.3 mm, wire thickness 1.3 mm, length 10 mm
Corrosion-resistant for indoor and outdoor use
Material: steel

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT70757
£22.79
Compare Prices
16 offers
Proxxon Industrial drill chuck with MT 1
£22.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Bit drill set (49108956)
£20.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-66880
£22.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein Combo Starlock Renovation (35222967110)
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker A7200-XJ
£21.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festool HW S8 D5/12 (490954)
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FS-RSP (491582)
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-32904
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rapid Cable clip 28/10 (11893510)
prodImage
£22.77
Shipping: Free
handtools-uk
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.75
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£25.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel