B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 55 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £114.32to £115.992 offersManufacturer: B+W
• UV/IR blocking filter with steep-edge absorption
• Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras
• Interference through ultra-thin partial reflective coatings
• Suitable for lenses with 55 mm diameter
• Material: Glass
• Width: 55 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 55mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-14689 26B40-00447-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£114.32
Shipping: Free
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 55mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-14689 26B40-00447-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UV/IR blocking filter with steep-edge absorption
Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras
Interference through ultra-thin partial reflective coatings
Suitable for lenses with 55 mm diameter
Material: Glass
Width: 55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mm
£69.52
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mmCompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95E
£186.36
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95ECompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 77 MRC
£111.72
B+W UV Filter 77 MRCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 82 mm
£122.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 77 mm
£105.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£100.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£114.32
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel