B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 43 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £62.14to £63.322 offersManufacturer: B+W
• B+W Orange Filter 040 with high effect
• Darkens violet, blue, green, and yellow-green
• Suitable for landscape and architectural photography
• 7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
• Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
• High mechanical stability and low profile
Show all product details

Price History

1M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic Orange 550 Filter MRC 43mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-1069119 B09JCFF5VF
Optimizing the gray tones for expressive pictures Suitable for analog and digital cameras Shows an increased, almost "graphic" contrast Made in Germany
prodImage
£62.14
Shipping: Free
B+W Basic Orange 550 Filter MRC 43mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-1069119 B09JCFF5VF
Optimizing the gray tones for expressive pictures Suitable for analog and digital cameras Shows an increased, almost "graphic" contrast Made in Germany
prodImage
£63.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
B+W Orange Filter 040 with high effect
Darkens violet, blue, green, and yellow-green
Suitable for landscape and architectural photography
7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
High mechanical stability and low profile

Price History

1M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£59.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£62.14
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£63.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel