Audio Technica ATH-G1

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-G1
from £129.001 offerManufacturer: Audio TechnicaPrice History
• Headset with 45 mm drivers for clear sound imaging
• Specially tuned drivers for detailed gaming sound
• Detachable for use as headphones for mobile audio enjoyment
• Wired transmission technology
• Over-ear headphones with a frequency range of 5 40,000 Hz
• Microphone with a frequency range of 30 20,000 Hz and sensitivity of -43 dB
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£129.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica G1 Premium Gaming Headset Black
The large-45mm diameter drivers are specially tuned to bring Audio-Technica studio-quality sound to the gaming world The state-of-the-art flexible (and detachable) boom microphone with highly directional pickup provides crystal clear in-game communication and live streaming audio 2.0m (6.6’) attached cable with gold-plated stereo mini-plug includes a simple volume control and locking microphone mute switch for one-handed operation. Includes Y-type stereo headset cable (to split headphone and mic signals) A strong, lightweight metal construction with a breathable headband pad and earpads provide supreme comfort through even the longest gaming sessions. With the detachable mic removed, the headset doubles as a pair of portable, high-fidelity headphones for on-the-go listening.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headset with 45 mm drivers for clear sound imaging
Specially tuned drivers for detailed gaming sound
Detachable for use as headphones for mobile audio enjoyment
Wired transmission technology
Over-ear headphones with a frequency range of 5 40,000 Hz
Microphone with a frequency range of 30 20,000 Hz and sensitivity of -43 dB

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-G1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M50xSTS XLR
£174.90
Audio Technica ATH-M50xSTS XLRCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica BPHS1
£203.99
Audio Technica BPHS1Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2040USB
£213.44
Audio Technica AT2040USBCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica BPHS2S
£273.41
Audio Technica BPHS2SCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3
£125.63
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XP
£149.00
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XPCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
£129.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nacon RIG 800HS V2
£114.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Savi 8210 UC USB-A (8D3E9AA)
£129.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Wired USB Headset with Microphone
£123.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Moray
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F2AA)
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Engage Link USB-C MS
£124.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 720D (783N4AA)
£127.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica ATH-G1
TOP TEK DEALS
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel