Aten CS782DP

Manufacturer: Aten
Aten CS782DP
from £166.55to £265.324 offersManufacturer: Aten
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• Audio Ports: 4x
• Connections: 2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, USB
• Resolution Compatibility: DCI (4096 x 2160)
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
• Power Supply: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Aten CS782DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN CS782DP
2-Port USB DisplayPort/Audio KVM Switch (4K Supported and Cables Included)With the ever-growing demand for higher video quality and the evolution of DisplayPort technology 4K-enabled computers and displays are now widely adopted in visually-intensive and commercial applications. Offering up to 4K resolution the ATEN CS782DP is at home amongst these demanding scenarios and technological advancements.The ATEN CS782DP 2-Port USB DisplayPort KVM Switch features 4K video resolution and allows users to access two 4K-enabled computers from a single USB keyboard USB mouse and DisplayPort video console.Doing so with ease the CS782DP provides three convenient switching methods – using a remote port selector mouse or hotkeys for fl exible access to any computer connected to the installation. The product even provides premium audio support for a complete multimedia solution. To round off the entire experience the streamlined space-saving design of CS782DP also makes it ideal for any working environment.With its rich feature set the CS782DP is designed to surpass all requirements in graphic design animation and video-editing applications.FeaturesTechnologyDesktop Screen TypeSingle PC connectionDP Screen connectionDP Max ResolutionHD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.55
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2-Port USB 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM Switch (KVM cables included) CS782DP
ATEN 2-Port USB 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM Switch (KVM cables included), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Aten CS782DP Black KVM switch
With the ever-growing demand for higher video quality and the evolution of DisplayPort technology, 4K-enabled computers and displays are now widely...
prodImage
£185.90
£226.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Aten USB DisplayPort/Audio 2 Port KVM Switch CS782DP 4K UHD (3840 2160 @ 60 Hz) 4K DCI (4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz), support Windows, Mac, Sun, and Linux, UK,
ATEN USB DisplayPort/Audio 2 Port KVM Switch CS782DP 4K UHD (3840 2160 @ 60 Hz) 4K DCI (4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz), support Windows, Mac, Sun, and Linux,
prodImage
£265.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Audio Ports:4x
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W93 mm x H26.8 mm x D93.7 mm
Weight:120 g
Other
Power Supply:USB
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:DCI (4096 x 2160)
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M
Aten CS782DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten CS1844
£599.86
Aten CS1844Compare 3 Prices
Aten CS724KM
£467.72
Aten CS724KMCompare 1 Prices
Aten CS1942DP
£305.00
Aten CS1942DPCompare 4 Prices
Aten CL6700
£1,671.26
Aten CL6700Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-750
£328.22
Aten CE-750Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Aten CE-770Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS22DP
£86.23
Aten CS22DPCompare 3 Prices
Aten VE801T
£224.33
Aten VE801TCompare 2 Prices
Aten CL6708MW
£2,492.65
Aten CL6708MWCompare 1 Prices
Aten KA7169
£207.36
Aten KA7169Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV231USBDDM
£165.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
£172.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS184B
£124.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE100
£173.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1734B
£183.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DDVDUA
£155.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SV431DVGAU2A
£148.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-0801A
£185.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBU
£178.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
£186.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS782DP
prodImage
£166.55
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.90
Shipping: £41.00
prodImage
£265.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel