Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection Deluxe Edition Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Includes all major Mortal Kombat franchise games
• Rare releases for Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance
• Interactive documentary film with interviews from the original developers
• Online battles with rollback netcode for precise attacks
• Detailed character biographies and storyline timelines
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection Deluxe Edition Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - Deluxe Edition - Switch 2 B0FKTHFTN6
The Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection – Deluxe Edition will include a Steelbook and other exclusive items to be confirmed soon Multiple Iconic Editions: Experience the legendary origins of Mortal Kombat with the iconic arcade classics along with well-loved home versions for Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance and more Interactive Documentary: Deep behind-the-scenes content chronicles the history of the franchise, featuring exclusive new interviews with original MK developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, John Vogel, and dozens more Online Play: Engage in online battles enhanced by rollback netcode— engineered to preserve the precision of every attack, even with players across vast distances The Full Story: Detailed character histories and timelines trace the epic narrative of Earthrealm, Outworld, and Edenia through the arcade era, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£49.14
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection Nintendo Switch 2 Deluxe Edition Video Game 656189
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection Nintendo Switch 2 Deluxe Edition Video Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Digital Eclipse Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - Deluxe Edition (Switch 2) 39236
The Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection – Deluxe Edition will include a Steelbook and other exclusive items to be confirmed soon.. Step into the arena and choose your fighter! Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection includes all the essential games from Mortal Kombat's early years. Experience the legendary origins of the franchise with the iconic arcade classics that started it all — alongside a curated selection of most-loved home versions for the Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across the Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance, and more — a celebration of the franchise’s groundbreaking legacy.. Digital Eclipse's interactive documentary format explores how Mortal Kombat changed the way society perceived video games. By using digitized humans as player sprites in an over-the-top, martial-arts fighter, the game thrilled players, shocked critics, and laid the foundation for a franchise that has thrived for more than 30 years. Hear firsthand from the original dev team of Ed Boon, John Tobias, John Vogel, and Dan Forden, along with other exclusive interviews, rare concept art, vintage marketing materials, and archival video footage.. Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection also lets players explore Mortal Kombat lore, with a timeline of the original series' storyline and comprehensive character histories that offer stories, secrets, and glimpses behind the scenes at their creation.. Key Features:. ●       Multiple Iconic Editions: Experience the legendary origins of Mortal Kombat with the iconic arcade classics along with well-loved home versions for Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance and more.. ●       Interactive Documentary: Deep behind-the-scenes content chronicles the history of the franchise, featuring exclusive new interviews with original MK developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, John Vogel, and dozens more.. ●       Online Play: Engage in online battles enhanced by rollback netcode— engineered to preserve the precision of every attack, even with players across vast distances.. ●       The Full Story: Detailed character histories and timelines trace the epic narrative of Earthrealm, Outworld, and Edenia through the arcade era.. ●       No More Secrets: At the touch of a button, unlock all secret characters, change game settings, and access the buried developer menus to play the games your way.
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - Deluxe Edition - Switch 2 (Nintendo Switch 2) 77181
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - Deluxe Edition - Switch 2 (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat Legacy Kollection Dlx Ed Nintendo Switch 2 7769038
This Deluxe Edition lets you dive into decades of Mortal Kombat history in one meaty collection. The Mortal Kombat Legacy Kollection includes iconic arcade classics, home releases for Super NES and Sega Genesis, plus rare editions from Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, and Game Boy Advance. You'll get a Steelbook, exclusive items, an interactive documentary with new interviews from original developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, and John Vogel, plus online play with rollback netcode for smooth, responsive battles across distances. The collection also includes detailed character histories and timelines that trace the epic narrative of Earth realm, Outworld and Edenia through the arcade era, giving proper context to the legendary fights. Whether you're revisiting the classics or discovering them fresh, there's loads to explore across all these different versions. Built specifically for Nintendo Switch 2, this is the definitive way to experience Mortal Kombat's legendary origins. Rated 18 due to the intense violence and graphic content that made the series infamous. Includes game card. Release date: 12 December 2025. Game card. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5056635618085. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Includes all major Mortal Kombat franchise games
Rare releases for Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance
Interactive documentary film with interviews from the original developers
Online battles with rollback netcode for precise attacks
Detailed character biographies and storyline timelines
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection Deluxe Edition Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atari

Atari 2600+
£95.99
Atari 2600+Compare 4 Prices
Atari Sand Land PS5
£36.53
Atari Sand Land PS5Compare 2 Prices
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360
£79.99
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360
£46.23
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
Atari Thrillville PS2
£59.99
Atari Thrillville PS2Compare 1 Prices
Atari N+ Sony PSP
£50.41
Atari N+ Sony PSPCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£49.14
Shipping: Free
hmv_official_store
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel