ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A10)

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 10,182 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 3x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 AX10000 AiMesh 1 Pack Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black 4 Internal 332150
Game-Ready Mesh WiFi   Experience the ideal all-around WiFi solution with the latest edition of the Rapture series. The ROG Rapture GT6 is the first tri-band ROG mesh WiFi system and is designed to deliver amazing experiences through the latest network technology. This next-gen gaming mesh WiFi system is your high-tech companion for your internet journey.       Choose Your Style Designed with the spirit of innovation the ROG Rapture GT6 draws inspiration from the ROG aesthetic and features distinctive hexagonal patterns throughout. It comes in two colors – Black or Moonlight White. The black version's matte finish and sleek angles offer a futuristic appearance. Meanwhile the Moonlight White Edition offers a pristine and minimalist look. With both versions ROG’s famous tagline – “For Those Who Dare” – is prominently displayed.         More Bandwidth Massive Capacity Still looking for a WiFi 6 router? Its extreme speed and coverage puts it in a class of its own. With uplink/downlink OFDMA and MU-MIMO WiFi 6 provides up to 4X more capacity and 2.7X the speed of WiFi 5. It also supports 160 MHz channels to deliver multi-gigabit low-latency connections increase network capacity and reduce bandwidth congestion.         Made For Gamers To enjoy the full speed of your internet whether connecting to a router or its nodes the backhaul connection is the most important to ensure maximum WiFi performance throughout a home. With dedicated mesh backhaul and the new technology that improves backhaul capacity and performance the GT6 provides seamless online gameplay.       Zero Dead Zone To ensure better backhaul performance for the GT6 we’ve included an additional “Smart Antenna” that detects the best signal based on location and direction. Overall performance can increase by up to 15% compared to traditional antennas*. Strong connections across nodes mean that you get seamless WiFi experiences whether you’re having a conference call or playing a mobile game around the house.       Less Interference The ROG Rapture GT6 supports the newly expanded UNII-4 spectrum also known as the 5.9 GHz band. This band fully unleashes the power of WiFi 6 by bringing a third and clear 160 MHz channel without any radar system interference1. By leveraging this advantage users can enjoy stable and powerful mesh backhaul performance that improves the signal range of the 160 MHz channel by up to 20%2 without needing to upgrade to devices that explicitly support the 5.9 GHz band.     Latency-free With ROG-exclusive triple-level game acceleration you can enjoy the most stable connections preventing jitter reducing lag lowering ping and boosting speeds for fantastic gaming experiences.         Expanded Coverage with RangeBoost Plus ASUS RangeBoost Plus is the latest most powerful version of our renowned RangeBoost technology which can improve the coverage and WiFi performance significantly compared to other models without RangeBoost.         Outstanding WiFi Efficiency In a router this small most competing devices have a maximum of eight antennas. To prevent signal drops and inconsistent speeds across nodes the GT6 embeds nine internal antennas at different angles effectively limiting dead zones. The additional horizontal antenna provides more options for optimal signal direction.           Looks Cool Runs Cool Heat can kill performance. On the top and bottom of the router there are grills that align perfectly with the heatsink to create the best convective effects and heat dissipation while side vents employ a classic slash pattern.         Comprehensive Network Security Subscription-free AiProtection Pro and Instant Guard can secure your WiFi and protect your devices wherever you are.           Ultra-fast Wired Connection With a 2.5 Gbps WAN port ROG Rapture GT6 empowers you to take full advantage of ultrafast speeds offered by internet service providers for your compatible wired devices. In addition you can also enjoy up to 2 Gbps wired speeds by using the LAN agg
prodImage
£179.77
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh System (1 Pack) – for home & gaming, smart antenna, covers up to 5,800sq ft, triple-level game acceleration, free internet security, 2.5G Ethernet port, Black
High-Efficiency Performance – WiFi 6 tri-band gaming mesh system with dedicated high-performance backhaul and 160 MHz channels that provide ultrafast speeds of up to 10,000 Mbps
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W172.3 mm x D78.1 mm x H176.75 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:10,182 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:3x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£25.68
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.95
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 16 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£764.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 17 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
£99.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology WRX560
£179.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco X55 3-Pack
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel LTE3301-PLUS
£135.65
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-AX5400
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 4630
£180.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QMiro-201W
£140.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 3-Pack
£179.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
D-Link DWP-1010/KT
£182.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
£158.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
£174.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A10)
prodImage
£179.77
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel