DrayTek Vigor2136ax

Manufacturer: DrayTek
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
from £189.70to £298.936 offersManufacturer: DrayTek
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi 6 AX Home Router with DUAL-BAND Technology
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Frequency Bands
• Integrated Firewall for Network Security
• Multi-layer Security Features Available
• Multiple Gigabit LAN Ports for Wired Connections
• Optimized Data Transmission for Stable Connections
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DrayTek Vigor 2136ax AX3000 Wireless Router with VPN and 2.5GbE WAN an v2136ax-k
The DrayTek Vigor 2136ax Firewall VPN routers allow you to make the most of FTTP Fibre Broadband with future-proof 2.5 Gigabit WAN interfaces. extensive Firewall. Content Filtering. VPN client/server and Quality of Service controls.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.70
Shipping: Free
DrayTek Vigor 2136ax WLAN-AX HomeRouter B0FNMXHFJJ
Dual band technology: the DrayTek Vigor 2136ax router supports state-of-the-art WLAN AX (WiFi Technology for fast and stable connections Powerful: optimised data transmission by simultaneously using the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequency bands NETWORK SECURITY: Built-in firewall and multi-layered security features to protect your home network Connectivity: Multiple Gigabit LAN ports for wired connections and advanced networking capabilities
prodImage
£195.44
Shipping: Free
DrayTek Vigor2136AX-K wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band 2.4 GHz / 5 V2136AX-K
DrayTek Vigor2136AX-K wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band 2.4 GHz / 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£197.75
Shipping: Free
DrayTek Vigor 2136ax Wi-Fi 6 AX300 Wireless Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Router V2136AX-K
. High performance router with 2.5GbE WAN that’s ideal for connecting to FTTP modems. The DrayTek Vigor 2136ax Firewall VPN routers allow you to make the most of FTTP Fibre Broadband with future-proof 2.5 Gigabit WAN interfaces extensive Firewall Content Filtering VPN client/server and Quality of Service controls. 2.5 Gigabit WAN Interfaces for Fibre BroadbandMake full use of Fibre Broadband with the Vigor 2136ax’s 2.3 Gigabit throughput. Additional Ethernet Wireless or USB LTE WAN options are available.Benefits Unleash the full potential of fibre broadband over 2 Gigabit CPE with flexible application. Wi-Fi 6 - AX3000 PerformanceWi-Fi 6 wireless provides gigabit Wi-Fi with reliable throughput. Ideal for time-sensitive video conferencing low latency gaming and handling 4K Ultra-HD streaming without buffering.Benefits Improved wireless performance. Built with the latest technologies Identity and Access Management (IAM) The new Identity and Access Management (IAM) feature enables the admin to control access to local resources (servers NAS drives etc.) based on pre-defined policies MFA and external authentication methods. Benefits Policy-based access to the local network resources. High-Performance VPN Router for SMB. Securely connect remote sites at high speed up to 4 VPN tunnels. Connect remote workers to network resources and secure connectivity with OpenVPN and WireGuard support.Benefits Provide secure encrypted network access for remote workers. 3+1 Gigabit LAN PortsAttach Computers Servers and Network Attached Storage directly with up to 4 LAN ports. Use VLANs to supply Broadband and VPN connectivity to as many as 4 separate networks.Benefits Improve the quality of service for private and guest data traffic. Mix fixed and virtual configurations. Easily Manage Local APs/Switches with the Virtual ControllerManage devices locally thanks to the router’s Virtual Controller feature. Automatic discovery allows the router to add connected DrayTek switches and APs to the management pool.Benefits Monitor maintain and provision directly on the Vigor router. Physical Interfaces• WAN Ports 1x 2.5Gigabit Ethernet (2.5G/1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • WAN/LAN Switchable Port 1x 2.5Gigabit Ethernet  (2.5G/1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • LAN Ports 3x Gigabit Ethernet (1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • 2x USB 2.0 Ports for LTE Modem Thermometer or Printer. • 2x Removable Wireless LAN antennas (wireless models). • Wireless On / Off / WPS button. • Recessed Factory Reset button Antenna Specifications• Wireless Antennas; 2x External Dipole 5GHz Gain 2.7 dBi 2.4GHz Gain 2.6 dBi RP-SMA fitting antenna connectors  Performance• NAT Performance; 2.3 Gb/s NAT Throughput for Single WAN 50000 NAT Sessions. • VPN Performance; 390 Mb/s IPsec (AES256) VPN Performance Max. 4 Concurrent VPN Tunnel Internet Connection• Hardware Acceleration (Always On). • 802.1p/q Multi-VLAN Tagging. • Multi-VLAN/PVC. • 2.4GHz or 5GHz Wireless WAN. • WAN Active on Demand Link Failure Traffic Threshold. • Connection Detection PPP ARP Detect Ping Detect. • WAN Data Budget. • Dynamic DNS. • DrayDDNS – with automated LetsEncrypt Certificates Wireless Features • AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Wireless; 802.11ax 2x2 wireless access point Compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless Dual-band (2.4/5Ghz) simultaneous wireless Up to 2400Mbps PHY rate at 160MHz with 5GHz Up to 574Mbps PHY rate at 40MHz with 2.4GHz Channel Bandwidth; 20/40MHz for 2.4GHz 20/40/80/160MHz for 5GHz OFDMA MU-MIMO Tx Beamforming 1024-QAM. • Mesh Root support with DrayTek VigorAP Mesh Nodes. • Up to 8 SSIDs per radio band. • Extended 5Ghz Band - Channels 36-48 52-64 100-140. • Wireless Optimisation AP-Assisted Mobility Band Steeri
prodImage
£214.76
£221.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek Vigor 2136ax Wi-Fi 6 AX300 Wireless Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Router V2136AX-K
. High performance router with 2.5GbE WAN that’s ideal for connecting to FTTP modems. The DrayTek Vigor 2136ax Firewall VPN routers allow you to make the most of FTTP Fibre Broadband with future-proof 2.5 Gigabit WAN interfaces extensive Firewall Content Filtering VPN client/server and Quality of Service controls. 2.5 Gigabit WAN Interfaces for Fibre BroadbandMake full use of Fibre Broadband with the Vigor 2136ax’s 2.3 Gigabit throughput. Additional Ethernet Wireless or USB LTE WAN options are available.Benefits Unleash the full potential of fibre broadband over 2 Gigabit CPE with flexible application. Wi-Fi 6 - AX3000 PerformanceWi-Fi 6 wireless provides gigabit Wi-Fi with reliable throughput. Ideal for time-sensitive video conferencing low latency gaming and handling 4K Ultra-HD streaming without buffering.Benefits Improved wireless performance. Built with the latest technologies Identity and Access Management (IAM) The new Identity and Access Management (IAM) feature enables the admin to control access to local resources (servers NAS drives etc.) based on pre-defined policies MFA and external authentication methods. Benefits Policy-based access to the local network resources. High-Performance VPN Router for SMB. Securely connect remote sites at high speed up to 4 VPN tunnels. Connect remote workers to network resources and secure connectivity with OpenVPN and WireGuard support.Benefits Provide secure encrypted network access for remote workers. 3+1 Gigabit LAN PortsAttach Computers Servers and Network Attached Storage directly with up to 4 LAN ports. Use VLANs to supply Broadband and VPN connectivity to as many as 4 separate networks.Benefits Improve the quality of service for private and guest data traffic. Mix fixed and virtual configurations. Easily Manage Local APs/Switches with the Virtual ControllerManage devices locally thanks to the router’s Virtual Controller feature. Automatic discovery allows the router to add connected DrayTek switches and APs to the management pool.Benefits Monitor maintain and provision directly on the Vigor router. Physical Interfaces• WAN Ports 1x 2.5Gigabit Ethernet (2.5G/1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • WAN/LAN Switchable Port 1x 2.5Gigabit Ethernet  (2.5G/1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • LAN Ports 3x Gigabit Ethernet (1G/100M/10M) RJ-45. • 2x USB 2.0 Ports for LTE Modem Thermometer or Printer. • 2x Removable Wireless LAN antennas (wireless models). • Wireless On / Off / WPS button. • Recessed Factory Reset button Antenna Specifications• Wireless Antennas; 2x External Dipole 5GHz Gain 2.7 dBi 2.4GHz Gain 2.6 dBi RP-SMA fitting antenna connectors  Performance• NAT Performance; 2.3 Gb/s NAT Throughput for Single WAN 50000 NAT Sessions. • VPN Performance; 390 Mb/s IPsec (AES256) VPN Performance Max. 4 Concurrent VPN Tunnel Internet Connection• Hardware Acceleration (Always On). • 802.1p/q Multi-VLAN Tagging. • Multi-VLAN/PVC. • 2.4GHz or 5GHz Wireless WAN. • WAN Active on Demand Link Failure Traffic Threshold. • Connection Detection PPP ARP Detect Ping Detect. • WAN Data Budget. • Dynamic DNS. • DrayDDNS – with automated LetsEncrypt Certificates Wireless Features • AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Wireless; 802.11ax 2x2 wireless access point Compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless Dual-band (2.4/5Ghz) simultaneous wireless Up to 2400Mbps PHY rate at 160MHz with 5GHz Up to 574Mbps PHY rate at 40MHz with 2.4GHz Channel Bandwidth; 20/40MHz for 2.4GHz 20/40/80/160MHz for 5GHz OFDMA MU-MIMO Tx Beamforming 1024-QAM. • Mesh Root support with DrayTek VigorAP Mesh Nodes. • Up to 8 SSIDs per radio band. • Extended 5Ghz Band - Channels 36-48 52-64 100-140. • Wireless Optimisation AP-Assisted Mobility Band Steeri
prodImage
£214.76
£221.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek Vigor2136AX-K wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) V2136AX-K
EAN : 4710484748409 , Weight : 1.050000 , Ethernet Lan : Yes , Antenna Type : 2x2 , Top Wi-Fi Standard : Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) , Wi-Fi Standards :...
prodImage
£298.93
£305.43
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi 6 AX Home Router with DUAL-BAND Technology
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Frequency Bands
Integrated Firewall for Network Security
Multi-layer Security Features Available
Multiple Gigabit LAN Ports for Wired Connections
Optimized Data Transmission for Stable Connections
Material: Plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DrayTek

DrayTek Vigor 167
£98.97
DrayTek Vigor 167Compare 7 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 166
£147.40
DrayTek Vigor 166Compare 5 Prices
DrayTek Vigor3912s
£1,360.15
DrayTek Vigor3912sCompare 2 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£240.80
DrayTek Vigor 2766Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch G2100
£227.26
DrayTek VigorSwitch G2100Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-B
£440.00
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-BCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorAP 960C
£286.99
DrayTek VigorAP 960CCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2862n
£275.00
DrayTek Vigor 2862nCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
£201.65
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100Compare 4 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2927Lac
£525.17
DrayTek Vigor 2927LacCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-BE88U
£184.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Hybrid (XP4) (90IG05T0-BM9110)
£196.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65
£189.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer NX200
£182.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Express 7
£182.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link G416C/E
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-AX56U
£181.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWP-1010/KT
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link ER706W-4G
£229.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Strong 5G Router AX3000
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
prodImage
£189.70
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£195.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£197.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.76
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel