Aqara Thermostat E1

Price History
• Radiator thermostat
• Application: Room climate
• Display
• Control via app
• Battery operated
• Standard: ZigBee 3.0
• Set Consisting of: Radiator thermostat, adapter, 2 x AA batteries
• Temperature Range: 10 °C - 40 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Thermostat E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Aqara E1 Smart Radiator Thermostat SRTS-A01 Zigbee 3.0 Cheapest available SRTSA01
Aqara E1 Smart Radiator Thermostat SRTS-A01 Zigbee 3.0 Cheapest available, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Thermostats > Programmable Thermostats
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1, REQUIRES AQARA ZIGBEE 3.0 HUB, Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve with Voice Control, Geofencing Support, Compatible with HomeKit, Alexa, Google Assistant and IFTTT
✽[NOTES] An Aqara Zigbee 3.0 Hub is required and sold separately. The Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1 is compatible with a wide range of the ecosystems and voice assistants. HomeKit, Alexa, Google, IFTTT and the soon to be released Matter will be supported. The Radiator Thermostat E1 can fit most of the radiator valves directly (Threaded Connection: M30×1.5 mm) or with our adapters (Adapters RA/RAV/RAVL are included). [External Temperature Readings] The Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1 can receive the temperature readings directly from the connected Aqara Temperature and Humidity Sensor from another corner of the room, even in HomeKit. The control of temperature will be more accurate for the whole room and the thermostat will be able to adjust the radiator based on the actual room temperature. [Energy Saving] By connecting the Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1 to the Aqara Door and Window Sensor or the Aqara Motion Sensor, it will turn off the heating if detects that the door or window is open or detects no motion for some time, which is an easy way to save energy. Moreover, the schedules can be set for the desired periods of time, such as day or night. It can automatically open or close the radiator valve and reduce your energy consumption [Geofencing and Multi Home Support] No more entering a cold home. By setting the geofencing, the Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1 will start heating before you arrive. Even if you have more than one home, you will be able to set up the independent automations for each of them. [Device Grouping Support] In case of having multiple radiators in one room, all of them will be synchronized in the most efficient way based on the actual temperature of the room. Zigbee2MQTT and comparable third-party USB dongles are not officially supported by Aqara. Full product functionality may be limited or unavailable.
prodImage
£88.99
£97.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Smart Radiator Thermostat E1, REQUIRES AQARA ZIGBEE 3.0 HUB, Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve with Voice Control, Geofencing Support, Compatible with
Aqara Smart Radiator Thermostat E1, REQUIRES AQARA ZIGBEE 3.0 HUB, Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve with Voice Control, Geofencing Support,
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
AQARA E1 Wireless Smart Radiator Thermostat - Twin Pack, White 10250937
Walk into a warm and cosy home, even when it's snowing outside with this Aqara radiator thermostat. Geofencing lets you switch on your radiators before even stepping in the door so you won't be waiting around for your home to heat up. Need your radiators to cool down in the afternoon? You can set up different heating schedules and enjoy a comfy temperature throughout the day and night. Plus its temperature and humidity sensor detects open doors and windows so you'll know where any draft is coming from. Good to know - Control multiple radiators in your house with its device grouping support - Its works with a bucket full of apps like Alexa and Google Assistant so using it is super easy - Its freeze protection protects your pipes, and your wallet, during the cold winter months __________________________________________ Please note: A compatible hub (sold separately) is required to connect your smart home device.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H5.7 Centimetre x W5.7 Centimetre
Weight:300 g
Specification
Application:Room climate
Display
Control via app
Battery operated
Standard: ZigBee 3.0
Set Consisting of:Radiator thermostat, adapter, 2 x AA batteries
Temperature Range:10 °C - 40 °C
Temperature Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Thermostat E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well but better when using the separate temp unit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Needed a better way to control heating in the home and having an existing Aqara blind control made sense to use these to monitor and mange the temp. However the temp monitoring is not great and a separate sensor works better.
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well but better when using the separate temp unit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
1,0 von 5 Sternen Nice but don’t work with smart thing refound not issue also if package is sent back
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Not work also if it connect to the hub with generic driver
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very good products
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/11/2023
|
Works very well.
3.0 out of 5 stars Very clever but limited control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
Very easy to install and able to link a temperature sensor is nice. As is connecting door and window sensor for more precisely control. The smart scheduling is limited to just 3 changes throughout the 24 hour period.
With reviews from

Aqara Thermostat E1 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
18
4
6
3
6
2
4
1
8

More from Aqara

Aqara G5 Pro PoE
£195.94
Aqara G5 Pro PoECompare 2 Prices
Aqara G5 Pro WiFi
£243.99
Aqara G5 Pro WiFiCompare 1 Prices
Aqara Camera E1
£48.99
Aqara Camera E1Compare 5 Prices
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410
£109.99
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Hub G3
£149.99
Aqara Hub G3Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Smart Plug
£51.60
Aqara Smart PlugCompare 1 Prices
Aqara G2H Pro
£59.49
Aqara G2H ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Stripe-C light strip/stick (32733)
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Chime Pro Gen 2
£42.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fibaro The Button (Z-Wave)
£40.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Tap Dial Switch
£36.20
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Motion Sensor
£36.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
amazingbargainsuk
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel