Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNC3NF/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNC3NF/A)
from £569.00to £626.005 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A17 Pro
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 21.08 cm (8.3 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNC3NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad mini 8.3" A17 Pro 256GB WiFi 2024 - Blue 103750
Apple iPad mini MXNC3NF/A Ipad in Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Mini A2993, A17 Pro Chip, 8.3" Liquid Retina Display, 256GB Tablet - Wi-Fi 6E, Apple Intelligence MXNC3NF/A
Discover the future of portable computing with the MXNC3NF/A: Apple iPad A2993 featuring the lightning-fast A17 Pro Chip, paired with an 8.3" display and 256GB storage. Perfectly balanced for productivity and entertainment, this tablet is more than just a device—it’s your ultimate companion in innovation. Elevate your experience with seamless performance and unmatched versatility. Shop now at BoxLtd and transform the way you work, play, and create.
prodImage
£597.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE 8.3"" iPad mini (2024) - 256 GB, Blue, Blue 10272789
iPad mini is built for Apple Intelligence. It's always ready to help you write, create and tick off to-do lists. It's incredibly portable and powerful thanks to the ultra-fast A17 Pro chip. Games and creative apps will run like a dream. The 8.3” Liquid Retina display and superfast Wi-Fi 6E make it perfect for streaming shows. And it works with Apple Pencil Pro (sold separately), so you can study, work, play and create from anywhere.Good to know- Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data — not even Apple- The gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour, True Tone and ultra low reflectivity, which make everything look stunning- The A17 Pro chip delivers powerful performance and ultra-fast graphics for gaming. And with all day battery life, iPad mini is always ready for any task or project. Storage starting at 128GB for all your apps, music, movies and more- iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos. iPad mini comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps available on the App Store- Apple Pencil Pro transforms iPad mini into an immersive drawing canvas and the world's best note taking device. Apple Pencil (USB-C) is also compatible with iPad mini. To protect your iPad mini and easily prop it up, you can use the slim Smart Folio covers, available in four colours. Accessories sold separately- iPad mini features a 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with True Tone flash is perfect for document scanning, capturing photos and 4K videos- Wi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections. Work from almost anywhere with quick transfers of photos, documents and large video files. Get faster USB C speeds with the USB C connector.- Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay________________________________________________________Please note:Apple Intelligence is available in beta on iPad mini (A17 Pro) and iPad models with M1 and later, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ireland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iPadOS 18 update. Additional features and languages will be available in April, with more languages coming over the course of the year. Languages supported in 2025 include Chinese, English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish and Vietnamese.For European Union residents: Apple Intelligence will not currently work if you are in the EU and if your Apple ID Country/Region is also in the EU. If traveling outside of the EU, Apple Intelligence will work when your device language and Siri language are set to a supported language.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
£604.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad mini A17 Pro Wi-Fi 256GB - Blue MXNC3NF/A
iPad miniHello. Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£620.54
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini Wi-Fi 256GB - Blue MXNC3NF/A
Apple iPad mini Wi-Fi 256GB - Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£626.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:19.3 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.8 mm x H195.4 mm x D6.3 mm
Weight:293 g
Display
Display Size:21.08 cm (8.3 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,266 px x 1,488 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A17 Pro 6-core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Blue
MPN:A2993
EPREL:2,261,243
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:D (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A17 Pro
Processor Model Number:2x 3.78GHz + 4x 2.11GHz
Software
Operating System:Apple iOS 18

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNC3NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNC3NF/A)
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£597.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£620.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel