APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8659EU3)

Price History
• APC Rack PDU 2G Metered by Outlet with Switching ZeroU
• Input: AC 200/208/230 V, IEC 60309 Input
• Output: 24 sockets (21 C13 & 3 C19)
• Ethernet 10/100
• Rack-mountable, 0U
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8659EU3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Rack PDU 2G. Metered by Outlet with Switching. ZeroU. 16A. 230V. ( AP8659EU3
APC Metered by Outlet with Switching Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) enable advanced. user-customizable power control and individual outlet power metering Remote outlet level controls allow power on/off functionality for power recycling to reboot locked-up equipment and to avoid unauthorized use of individual outlets Power sequencing delays allow users to define the order in which to power up or down attached equipment Avoid circuit overload during power recovery and extend uptime of critical equipment by prioritizing the load shedding Current metering provides real-time remote monitoring of connected loads Switched Rack PDUs include real power monitoring. a temperature/humidity sensor port. and locking IEC receptacles User-defined alarms warn of potential circuit overloads before critical IT failures occur Users can access. configure. and control Switched rack PDUs through secure Web. SNMP. or Telnet Interfaces and is complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central. Capacity Manager and Change Manager
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,311.30
Shipping: Free
APC Rack PDU 2G Metered by Outlet with Switching ZeroU 16A 230V (21) C13 & (3) C19 57848
APC Metered by Outlet with Switching Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) enable advanced user-customizable power control and individual outlet power metering Remote outlet level controls allow power on/off functionality for power recycling to reboot locked-up equipment and to avoid unauthorized use of individual outlets Power sequencing delays allow users to define the order in which to power up or down attached equipment Avoid circuit overload during power recovery and extend uptime of critical equipment by prioritizing the load shedding Current metering provides real-time remote monitoring of connected loads Switched Rack PDUs include real power monitoring a temperature/humidity sensor port and locking IEC receptacles User-defined alarms warn of potential circuit overloads before critical IT failures occur Users can access configure and control Switched rack PDUs through secure Web SNMP or Telnet Interfaces and is complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central Capacity Manager and Change Manager
prodImage
£1,501.74
Shipping: Free
Apc Rack Pdu 2G Metered By Outlet With Switching Zerou 16A 230V 21 C13 & 3 C19. AP8659EU3
Apc Rack Pdu 2G Metered By Outlet With Switching Zerou 16A 230V 21 C13 & 3 C19., Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electronic Components & Semiconductors > Capacitors
prodImage
£1,652.35
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric PDU AP8659EU3
APC Metered by Outlet with Switching Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) enable advanced, user-customizable power control and individual outlet power metering. Remote outlet level controls allow power on/off functionality for power recycling to reboot locked-up equipment and to avoid unauthorized use of individual outlets. Power sequencing delays allow users to define the order in which to power up or down attached equipment. Avoid circuit overload during power recovery and extend uptime of critical equipment by prioritizing the load shedding. Current metering provides real-time remote monitoring of connected loads. Switched Rack PDUs include real power monitoring, a temperature/humidity sensor port, and locking IEC receptacles. User-defined alarms warn of potential circuit overloads before critical IT failures occur. Users can access, configure, and control Switched rack PDUs through secure Web, SNMP, or Telnet Interfaces and is complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central, Capacity Manager and Change Manager. | APC by Schneider Electric PDU
prodImage
£1,872.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Rack PDU 2G Metered by Outlet with Switching ZeroU
Input: AC 200/208/230 V, IEC 60309 Input
Output: 24 sockets (21 C13 & 3 C19)
Ethernet 10/100
Rack-mountable, 0U

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8659EU3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CL5716M
£1,131.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)
£1,525.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,049.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,044.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£1,311.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,501.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,652.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,872.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel