Amazfit T-Rex Ultra

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.53 cm (1.39 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
• Compatible with: Android 7.0+ and iOS 12.0+
• Internal Storage: 2.3 GB
• Display Type: AMOLED
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra Smart Watch for Men, Route Import & Navigation, 6 Satellite Positioning Systems, Freediving Support & 10 ATM Waterproof, Rugged Outdoor Military-grade Smartwatch, Sahara B0BW3PFQPB
Stainless Steel & Mud-resistant Design: Constructed with super-strong 316L stainless steel and a patented mud-resistant bridge and buttons, this watch is built to withstand any kind of action. The watch's HD AMOLED display can reach a peak brightness of 1,000 nits for ultra-clear visibility in any environment. Adjustable lugs ensure maximum comfort for the entirety of your epic adventures, and you can enjoy ultimate control with a responsive touchscreen and four convenient buttons. 30m Freediving Support: As the ultimate multi-environment outdoor smartwatch, the Amazfit T-Rex Ultra supports indoor and outdoor freediving to a depth of up to 30 meters. It can also resist the equivalent of up to 100 meters’ water pressure, making it perfect for all your swimming, surfing and kitesurfing activities. Dual-band GPS & Route Navigation: The watch utilizes both L1 and L5 signals for incredibly precise dual-band GPS positioning, and supports six satellite systems for greater global coverage. Import a route file to the watch along with a corresponding Offline Map, and navigate with professional-level environmental understanding. -30℃ Ultra-low Temperature Operation: Built for the brave, the watch is tough enough to be operated in extreme temperatures as low as -30℃, thanks to its specially designed circuitry system and battery. So not only can the watch body physically resist the cold, but you can keep using the watch's functions as the conditions get more intense. Mighty 20-day Battery Life: Experience energy beyond extinction, with battery life that can last a super-long 20 days. The watch also introduces a new Endurance GPS battery mode for those who love to lose themselves in nature for long periods of time, plus a new Automatic GPS battery mode which intelligently adjusts GPS settings based on signal strength, to help conserve power.
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra 47mm Smart Watch for Men, Route Import & Navigation, 6 Satellite Positioning Systems, Freediving Support & 10 ATM Waterproof, Rugged
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra 47mm Smart Watch for Men, Route Import & Navigation, 6 Satellite Positioning Systems, Freediving Support & 10 ATM...
prodImage
£282.29
Shipping: Free
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra Smart Watch for Men, Route Import & Navigation, 6 Satellite Positioning Systems, Freediving Support & 10 ATM Waterproof, Rugged Outdoor Military-grade Smartwatch, Black B0BW2WLYFF
prodImage
£469.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with
Android 7.0+ and iOS 12.0+
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W47.3 mm x D47.3 mm x H13.45 mm
Weight:89 g
Display
Display Size:3.53 cm (1.39 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:454 px x 454 px
Pixel Density:326 ppi
Features
Internal Storage:2.3 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:10 ATM
Battery Life:20 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

704 Reviews

Latest
Amazing watch! Amazing price!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2025
|
This is my first time using a watch. I normally don’t like anything on my wrists, but this one goes unnoticed. I love the fact that it reminds me to stand up and walk when I’m seated for a long time. I’ve been using it for a...View More week now, and I love it. The battery lasts a long time, it syncs with my running app, and the sleep tracking, heart rate, and other features seem accurate. For the price, I really recommend it. I have an iPhone, so I can control music if I open Spotify on my phone, but itView Less
Great value and customer service
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/12/2025
|
Excellent product and service. I was looking for a basic step counter with the ability to take my pulse. This fits the bill and does so much more. The Zepp app is amazing. I ended up being more interested in the sleep...View More readout than the the steps and pulse. A wealth of info for free and even more for a reasonably priced subscription.I had some trouble with the face of the tracker lifting off of the base and Amazfit customer service was friendly and professional, replacing it right away. SoView Less
Good deal!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/11/2025
|
Works great, comfortable to wear. I swapped out the original band for a different one. Battery life is very good, I can wear this for days without needing to charge it. Perfect for monitoring my sleep and heart rate. The...View More accompanying app is a little janky, but works fine for what I need.View Less
It all feels like a white brand product but the price ain't too bad.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2025
|
The software and the Android app are not as good as the Samsung counterpart. The materials feel cheap and it looks almost childish in that colour. The battery last a lot, that's a positive. There aren't many accessories...View More options either. It all feels like a white brand product but the price ain't too bad.View Less
It broke eventually, despite being from the OEM
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2025
|
Just to be clear, this was an exact factory replacement and feels good quality. Eventually, it broke around loop, which serves to position the band like a buckle. Not a problem. Finally, the band broke all the way through and...View More I replaced it with a different elastic design from a third party.View Less
With reviews from

Amazfit T-Rex Ultra Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 704 reviews
5
258
4
94
3
99
2
88
1
165

More from Amazfit

Amazfit Active 3 Premium
£149.90
Amazfit Active 3 PremiumCompare 7 Prices
Amazfit T-Rex 3
£199.99
Amazfit T-Rex 3Compare 17 Prices
Amazfit Active 2 Premium
£95.04
Amazfit Active 2 PremiumCompare 2 Prices
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm
£329.90
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mmCompare 4 Prices
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro Leather
£128.13
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro LeatherCompare 1 Prices
Amazfit Balance 2
£299.00
Amazfit Balance 2Compare 7 Prices
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 48 mm
£329.52
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 48 mmCompare 5 Prices
Amazfit Bip 5
£49.00
Amazfit Bip 5Compare 5 Prices
Amazfit Scale
£122.83
Amazfit ScaleCompare 6 Prices
Amazfit GTS 3
£66.63
Amazfit GTS 3Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fitbit Versa 3
£177.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel Watch 3 41 mm
£178.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazfit Active Max
£169.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin Instinct Tactical
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mm
£154.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Amazfit T-Rex Ultra
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel