Abus uGrip Bordo 5700C/80

Price History
• Folding lock
• Good protection against low to medium theft risk
• Individually adjustable numeric code
• Easy transport thanks to practical holder
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus uGrip Bordo 5700C/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Bordo uGrip 5700C SH folding lock with bracket - Bicycle lock with combination code and 5 mm thick bars - security level 7 B083QMTJKZ
ABUS SECURITY LEVEL 7: The fashionable combination lock with 5 mm thick bars offers protection for low to medium theft risk; the 2-component number rollers ensure permanent legibility of the digits INDIVIDUALLY ADAPTABLE: This model is available in numerous colour variants for the lock body and can therefore be visually adapted to the helmet or bike, for example - individually adjustable numerical code FOLDABLE AND COMPACT: The special rivets allow flexible folding of the lock to a handy size of max. 6.7 cm x 3.5 cm x 17.8 cm and thus easy and space-saving transport RELIABLE LOCK FOR BICYCLE: Bordo uGrip 5700C80 - length 80 cm, weight 848 g without holder, ABUS security level 7, holder included in the scope of delivery INCL. SH 5700 HOLDER: tool-free installation thanks to practical tensioning straps - lock can be removed from the holder from the front
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo uGrip 5700C SH folding lock with bracket - Bicycle lock with combination code and 5 mm thick bars - security level 7 B083QMYYZT
ABUS SECURITY LEVEL 7: The fashionable combination lock with 5 mm thick bars offers protection for low to medium theft risk; the 2-component number rollers ensure permanent legibility of the digits INDIVIDUALLY ADAPTABLE: This model is available in numerous colour variants for the lock body and can therefore be visually adapted to the helmet or bike, for example - individually adjustable numerical code FOLDABLE AND COMPACT: The special rivets allow flexible folding of the lock to a handy size of max. 6.7 cm x 3.5 cm x 17.8 cm and thus easy and space-saving transport RELIABLE LOCK FOR BICYCLES: Bordo uGrip 5700C/80 - length 80 cm, weight 848 g without bracket, ABUS security level 7, bracket included in the scope of delivery INCL. SH 5700 HOLDER: tool-free installation thanks to practical tensioning straps - lock can be removed from the holder from the front
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo 5700 Combination Lock
ABUS Bordo 5700 Combination Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£61.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Folding lock
Good protection against low to medium theft risk
Individually adjustable numeric code
Easy transport thanks to practical holder

Price History

1M 3M
Abus uGrip Bordo 5700C/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/06/2022
|
Good. Fairly easy to install. Easy to use. Probably would go a bit longer next time.
Cooles Schloß
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/12/2021
|
Cooles Schloß
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/08/2021
|
Easy to assemble and very safety and beautiful
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2021
|
I had abus 6100 and abus6150, 6100 got higher security level and im really happy with it though it much heavier. 6150 feels like not that strong but much lightweight. Bought 5700 for something between them(not too heavy but...View More feels steady than 6150). The lock case/holder has great "click in" design and price is very reasonable.View Less
With reviews from

Abus uGrip Bordo 5700C/80 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kryptonite Evolution Mini-9
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519)
£45.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Masterlock Shackle Lock 8274
£40.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Raydo Pro 1460/85 TexKF Mini
£44.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trelock U4 Plus
£45.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Goose Lock 6206K/110
£48.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Chain 8KS140
£44.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axa Absolute 9-110
£44.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Masterlock Shackle lock 8278
£33.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Steel-O-Flex 950/100
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£61.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel