Xiaomi Smart Camera C701

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701
from £44.23to £47.492 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Surveillance camera with 4K Ultra HD resolution for razor-sharp images
• Advanced chip-level security protects data at the hardware level
• Seamless integration with popular smart home platforms
• Physical lens cover protects privacy
• Person detection and tracking with instant notification
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI C701 4K 8MP Pan/Tilt Indoor Camera House WiFi Security Camera 360° Coverage AI Detection Night Vision Baby Pets Dogs Monitor Cameras Works with Alexa & Google B0F633ZP8W
4K 8MP Ultra HD with HDR Mode: Xiaomi C701 indoor camera with 8MP resolution (3840 x 2160) delivers true 4K Ultra HD image quality. HDR (High Dynamic Range) mode captures clear images even in strong light or backlit conditions, balancing bright and dark areas automatically. 2.4GHz/5GHz Wi-Fi 6: The wifi camera features a built-in dual-band Wi-Fi 6 chip for faster, more stable connections with minimal interference. OFDMA technology reduces latency for smooth, seamless streaming. 360° Coverage Pan/Tilt Live View: Dual-motor pan-tilt rotates 360° horizontally and 109° vertically, covering every corner of your home with no blind spots. With full 360° panoramic patrol and scheduled preset cruising, you can easily keep an eye on your home while you’re away. Smart AI Detection: Equipped with a powerful local AI chip (1TOPS int8), the Xiaomi C701 works as a Baby Camera, Baby Monitor, and Pet Camera: (a) Baby Monitor: Detects cries and sends instant alerts; (b) Motion Tracking: Automatically tracks humans and pets, captures photos, and records video; (c) Noise Detection: Alerts you to loud sounds. Infrared Night Vision: Featuring 8 built-in 940nm infrared fill lights, the indoor camera delivers enhanced night vision and captures sharp, clear images even in complete darkness. The ultra-low-light colour mode delivers full-colour images in low-light conditions, extending the length of time the camera can capture colour footage throughout the day. Two-Way Audio and Voice Control: Featuring clear audio pickup and powerful sound transmission, the indoor camera supports smooth two-way voice calls so you can stay connected with your family from anywhere. Enjoy hands-free control with Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant. Physical Lens Shield: Easily protect your privacy by rotating the lens into its enclosure via your smartphone when not in use. Set custom schedules to control exactly when the camera is active or securely covered., Weight: 0.881849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: Xiaomi
prodImage
£44.23
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701 65466
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701
prodImage
£47.49
£51.39
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Product Details
Additional features
Surveillance camera with 4K Ultra HD resolution for razor-sharp images
Advanced chip-level security protects data at the hardware level
Seamless integration with popular smart home platforms
Physical lens cover protects privacy
Person detection and tracking with instant notification
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi AX3000T
£31.99
Xiaomi AX3000TCompare 13 Prices
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000
£57.19
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000Compare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Smart Camera C301
£28.49
Xiaomi Mi Smart Camera C301Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Router AX9000
£295.23
Xiaomi Mi Router AX9000Compare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW400
£59.99
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW400Compare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Camera C302
£27.99
Xiaomi Smart Camera C302Compare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW500 Dual
£58.49
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW500 DualCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yale SV-DPFX-B
£43.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Imou Cruiser SE+ IPC-S21FEP
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C225
£42.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
TP-Link Tapo C410
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Reolink RLC-520A
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW100 Dual
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink RLC-510A
£39.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI06CWT)
£39.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Tapo C410 Kit with Solar Panel
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Solar panel USB-C
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Xiaomi Smart Camera C701
prodImage
£44.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.49
Shipping: £3.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel