Worx WG183E

Manufacturer: Worx
from £99.99to £179.998 offersManufacturer: Worx
• Grass trimmer
• Material: Metal, plastic
• Battery: 2x 20V/2Ah, 80 Wh
• Features: Dual line, integrated battery level indicator
• Dimensions: Cutting diameter 33 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Worx WG183E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WORX WG183E.9 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Cordless 33cm Grass Trimmer Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter - (Tool only - Battery & Charger Sold Separately) Multicolor B09QXF9L7R
Ultra-Lightweight, Streamlined Design Dual line Automatic-Feed Spool System Quick, Adjustable Auxiliary Handle On-board battery indicator Dual port charger can charge 2 batteries at the same time PowerShare battery is interchangeable with other 20V MAX WORX tools, Weight: 6.393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer 40V Dual Battery 33cm BODY ONLY WG183E.9 WG183E9
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer 40V Dual Battery 33cm BODY ONLY WG183E.9, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WG183E.9 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Cordless 33cm Grass Trimmer Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge & WA0004 Replacement Spool and Line for Grass Trimmers Orange B0D5QKGGVZ
Product 1: Ultra-Lightweight, Streamlined Design Product 1: Dual line Automatic-Feed Spool System Product 1: Quick, Adjustable Auxiliary Handle Product 1: On-board battery indicator Product 2: 20V 2.0Ah battery pack Product 2: Powershare - compatible with WORX 20V tool range Product 2: Heavy-duty high power battery cell Product 2: Model number: WA3551.1
prodImage
£107.98
£112.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
WORX WG183E.9 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Cordless 33cm Grass Trimmer Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter - (Tool only - Battery & Charger Sold
Features Ultra-Lightweight, Streamlined Design Dual line Automatic-Feed Spool System Quick, Adjustable Auxiliary Handle On-board battery...
prodImage
£158.21
Shipping: Free
Worx WG183E 40V Cordless 33cm Grass Trimmer with Batteries and a Charger - Size: 160 x 37.4 x 23cm - Black - Wilko 0764005
With a 33cm cutting capacity and the power of 40V, the Worx WG183E Cordless Grass Line Trimmer, with two 2.0Ah batteries, is what you need for large lawns and stubborn weeds. Its AutoFeed mechanism delivers a fresh line at every push of the start button.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer 40V 33cm x2 2.0Ah Battery WG183E NOTSPECIFIED
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer 40V 33cm x2 2.0Ah Battery WG183E, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
WORX WG183E 40V Cordless Line Trimmer with Two Batteries and Charger, 33cm Cutting Capacity, AutoFeed Mechanism, Lightweight Grass Trimmer, Dual Line, Part of PowerShare Battery System B09QWXZBKR
Power and Efficiency - Powered by a 2 x 20v batteries, the WG183E offers superior performance for large lawns and stubborn weeds. Its efficient design and AutoFeed mechanism ensure a smooth and uninterrupted operation, delivering fresh line at every push of the start button. Plus, with the convenience of cordless operation, you can easily move around your garden without the hassle of cords. AutoFeed Mechanism - The WG183E comes with an advanced AutoFeed mechanism that extends the cutting line as needed by simply releasing and reactivating the power switch. This ensures optimal performance and efficiency, making your trimming tasks easier and more convenient. The tool also includes a battery charger for quick and easy charging of your Worx PowerShare batteries. Lightweight and Ergonomic Design - The WG183E cordless line trimmer is designed with user comfort in mind. Its lightweight and balanced design reduces muscle fatigue, making it ideal for prolonged use. The long straight shaft allows for extra reach, reducing the need for excessive walking and bending. Whether you're tackling a large lawn or stubborn weeds, this trimmer makes the task easier and more comfortable. Dual Line and Large Cutting Swath - The WG183E cordless line trimmer features a dual line and a large 33 cm cutting swath. This allows for increased clearing capacity, making it perfect for tackling large lawns and stubborn weeds. With this efficient design, you can quickly and effectively maintain your garden, achieving a clean and tidy finish every time. Expandable Power with Worx PowerShare - The WG183E cordless line trimmer is part of the Worx PowerShare battery system. This means you can share any Worx PowerShare 18 V (20 V MAX) batteries between your Worx tools, expanding your power and efficiency. This system not only saves you money by reducing the need for multiple batteries and chargers, but also increases convenience and flexibility in your garden maintenance tasks., Weight: 6.393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Worx WG183E 40V Cordless Line Trimmer with Two Batteries and Charger, 33cm Cutting Capacity & WA0004 Replacement Spool and Line for Grass Trimmers Orange B0D5QG7ZKR
Product 1: Power and Efficiency - Powered by a 2 x 20v batteries, the WG183E offers superior performance for large lawns and stubborn weeds. Its efficient design and AutoFeed mechanism ensure a smooth and uninterrupted operation, delivering fresh line at every push of the start button. Plus, with the convenience of cordless operation, you can easily move around your garden without the hassle of cords. Product 1: AutoFeed Mechanism - The WG183E comes with an advanced AutoFeed mechanism that extends the cutting line as needed by simply releasing and reactivating the power switch. This ensures optimal performance and efficiency, making your trimming tasks easier and more convenient. The tool also includes a battery charger for quick and easy charging of your Worx PowerShare batteries. Product 1: Lightweight and Ergonomic Design - The WG183E cordless line trimmer is designed with user comfort in mind. Its lightweight and balanced design reduces muscle fatigue, making it ideal for prolonged use. The long straight shaft allows for extra reach, reducing the need for excessive walking and bending. Whether you're tackling a large lawn or stubborn weeds, this trimmer makes the task easier and more comfortable. Product 1: Dual Line and Large Cutting Swath - The WG183E cordless line trimmer features a dual line and a large 33 cm cutting swath. This allows for increased clearing capacity, making it perfect for tackling large lawns and stubborn weeds. With this efficient design, you can quickly and effectively maintain your garden, achieving a clean and tidy finish every time. Product 2: Replacement Spool for WORX Grass Trimmer Product 2: x2 Spools supplied Product 2: Compatible with WG169E, WG154E, WG157E, WG163E models Product 2: Flexible and durable for longer lasting life
prodImage
£167.98
£172.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Grass trimmer
Material: Metal, plastic
Battery: 2x 20V/2Ah, 80 Wh
Features: Dual line, integrated battery level indicator
Dimensions: Cutting diameter 33 cm

Price History

1M
Worx WG183E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WR202E
£738.76
Worx WR202ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0860
£190.00
Worx WA0860Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£99.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG163E.2
£99.99
Worx WG163E.2Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG761E
£899.99
Worx WG761ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG749E
£604.24
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£83.22
Worx WG330E.9Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG583E.9
£179.99
Worx WG583E.9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-CT 18/33 Li E-Solo (3411270)
£101.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi RLT1830H13
£91.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker STC1820PC
£91.80
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li TC-Solo (3411212)
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/25-1 Li-Solo (3411256)
£78.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£113.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£113.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RLT183225
£100.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
EGO STA1500
£85.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-LE 18/190 Li-Solo (3424300)
£114.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
positecworx
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£158.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel