Worx WG163E

Price History
• Grass Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 20 V
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 30 Centimetre
• Line Feed System: Fully automatic
• Line Speed: 7,600 rpm
• Cutting System: Trimmer head
• Battery Type: Li-ion
• Battery Capacity: 2 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WG163E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Strimmer Line Spool Cap Set Fits Worx Trimmer WG150E WG155E WG157E WG163E WG169E
Strimmer Line Spool Cap Set Fits Worx Trimmer WG150E WG155E WG157E WG163E WG169E, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmer Parts
prodImage
£83.18
Shipping: Free
Worx WG163E 20V Cordless 30cm Grass Trimmer with Batteries and a Charger - Size: 92 x 13.5 x 18.2cm - Black - Wilko 0764004
The Worx WG163E Cordless Grass Trimmer quickly converts from a trimmer to an in-line wheeled edger and back again. The Command Feed spool system gives you a line when you want it at the press of a button. The rubberised wheels provide traction and support for even, professional-looking lines when you're edging. The head tilts 90° so you can trim on uneven areas of your lawn. The adjustable spacer guard protects the tops of flowers and plants. And at only 2.4kg, you can get your trimming and edging done without feeling fatigued.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm, Line Diameter 1.65 mm B07BQ4GYXW
CommandFeed Technology - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer features patented Command Feed technology that extends fresh line on the fly with the touch of a button, providing a seamless and efficient gardening experience. The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer offers incredible versatility. With instant conversion from a grass trimmer to an in-line wheeled edger in seconds, it's like having two tools in one. Perfect for maintaining neat edges on your lawn or tackling overgrown grass. Ergonomic and Adjustable - The cutting head of Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is pivotable over 90° for trimming under outdoor furniture with ease. It is also fully adjustable to fit the operator’s body size, ensuring an ergonomically comfortable working posture, reducing strain and fatigue during prolonged use. Part of WORX PowerShare Battery System - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is part of the WORX PowerShare battery system. This means, you can share any WORX PowerShare 18V (20V MAX) batteries across your WORX tools, increasing convenience and reducing clutter and cost of multiple batteries. Lightweight and Powerful - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is both lightweight and powerful, making it a reliable choice for any gardening task. Not only is it easy to handle, but it also delivers the performance you need to get the job done quickly and efficiently. Whether you're dealing with thick grass or fine trimming, this cordless strimmer is up to the task. Battery Capacity: 2Ah, Charge Time: 1 h What's in the box: 1x 20V/2.0Ah Li Battery WA3639, 1x 1.65 mm/1x 3 m spool WA0004, 1x Edger wheel, 1x Safety guar, 1x 20V Cordless Line Trimmer WG163E.9, 1x 20V 2A charger WA3880, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer Line Strimmer Edger 30cm x2 2.0Ah battery WG163E
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer Line Strimmer Edger 30cm x2 2.0Ah battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E 20V MAX Cordless Grass Trimmer - 2 Batteries 6217529
The Worx 163E allows you to work smarter not harder. This 20V 3-in-1 tool combines new enhancements like Command Feed to advance line on-demand,
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimme
About this item CommandFeed Technology - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer features patented Command Feed technology that extends fresh line on the...
prodImage
£182.60
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm, Li
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm,
prodImage
£190.59
£193.58
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm, Li
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm,
prodImage
£198.81
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm, Li
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter Black, Cutting width 30 cm,
prodImage
£210.16
£214.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
WORX WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer With Command Feed And 2 Batteri
CommandFeed Technology - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer features patented Command Feed technology that extends fresh line on the fly with the...
prodImage
£210.16
£214.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:1.5 h
Dimensions
Dimensions:H94 Centimetre
Weight:3.5 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 30 Centimetre
Line Feed System:Fully automatic
Line Speed:7,600 rpm
Cutting System:Trimmer head
Performance
Nominal Voltage:20 V

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WG163E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG583E.9
£179.99
Worx WG583E.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 3 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£82.95
Worx WG330E.9Compare 9 Prices
Worx WG749E
£591.82
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG801E.9
£52.31
Worx WG801E.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WG761E
£699.99
Worx WG761ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0863
£89.99
Worx WA0863Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£89.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG163E.9
£66.35
Worx WG163E.9Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker STC1820PC
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GreenWorks ATR-EDG-GW
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher LTR 18-25 Battery (1.444-300.0)
£92.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GL350
£66.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CT 36/30 Li E-Solo (3411300)
£94.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
EGO STA1500
£85.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li (3411219)
£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BESTA530CM
£66.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
autohom
prodImage
£83.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
positecworx
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel