Woom READY children's helmet

• MIPS: No
• Helmet for: Children
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Woom READY children's helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
woom Ready Kids' Helmet, Adjustable Pinch-Free Children's Helmet with Reflective Details for Bicycle Riding, Roller Skating & Scooting, for Boys & Girls (Ages 1-14) - Pale Grey - Small 149939490
HELMET DESIGN TAILORED FOR KIDS: The woom READY Kids' Helmet is made for little adventurers ready to pedal, scoot, or roller skate in style! Expertly designed for young bicycle riders, offering enhanced all-around protection with an ultra-low helmet shell that covers the forehead, temples, and back of the head. Measure head circumference in inches for the proper size. XS: 18.2 - 19.6, S: 19.7 - 20.8, M: 20.9 - 22). SUPERIOR COMFORT WITH A CUSTOM FIT: Crafted using thousands of head scans, each helmet size features a specially designed inner shell tailored to its age group. The advanced, all-around size adjustment system allows for easy fine-tuning, ensuring a snug, comfortable fit that grows with your child while the big air vents and cool internal channels keep them comfortable and cool. QUICK & EASY MAGNETIC CLASP CLOSURE: The Snap + Go magnetic clasp lets even the smallest fingers fasten and unfasten the helmet effortlessly—no pinches, no fuss, just click and go. Plus, the round strap design prevents twisting, making it perfect for independent kids who love gearing up on their own. IMPACT-RESISTANT EPP VISOR FOR SAFETY AND SUN PROTECTION: The impact-resistant EPP visor provides advanced forehead protection, effectively cushioning against falls and impacts. In addition to its safety features, the visor helps shield your child's eyes from the sun, ensuring clear vision and added comfort during outdoor adventures. ADVANCED VISIBILITY: Added reflective details on the logo, straps, and size-adjustment dial significantly boost visibility for your little rider in low-light conditions.
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
woom Ready Kids' Helmet, Adjustable Pinch-Free Children's Helmet with Reflective Details for Bicycle Riding, Roller Skating & Scooting, for Boys & Girls (Ages 1-14) - Charcoal Metallic - Small 149939499
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
woom Ready Kids' Helmet, Adjustable Pinch-Free Children's Helmet with Reflective Details for Bicycle Riding, Roller Skating & Scooting, for Boys & Girls (Ages 1-14) - Red - Medium 149939503
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
woom Ready Kids' Helmet, Adjustable Pinch-Free Children's Helmet with Reflective Details for Bicycle Riding, Roller Skating & Scooting, for Boys & Girls (Ages 1-14) - Charcoal Metallic - Medium 149939500
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
woom Ready Kids' Helmet, Adjustable Pinch-Free Children's Helmet with Reflective Details for Bicycle Riding, Roller Skating & Scooting, for Boys & Girls (Ages 1-14) - Pale Grey - Medium 149939491
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Baby head protection – woom helmet perfect fit 149939501
Perfect fit: The helmet fits perfectly on baby's head Low edge of the shell: The edge of the helmet shell is low, which increases safety Safety screen: visor protects against head shaking Size customization: Knob for safe and easy size adjustment Sufficient ventilation: Large ventilation openings for comfortable use Reflectors: The helmet is equipped with reflective elements, increasing visibility in the dark Magnetic closure: The practical magnetic buckle makes it easy to put the helmet on and take off Soft padding: Soft and comfortable lining for comfort during use
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Children
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Woom READY children's helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Well made
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/04/2026
|
This is a very pretty, sturdy helmet that matches the bike that we have
Mom, Happy of Helmets Head Protection.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
Solid build, adjustable, and comfortable. Mom is very happy with the helmet's protection of the top, sides, and back of his head.
Great Sizing for Growing Toddler Head.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
My 3 year old son was complaining that the older version of this helmet was too small for his head, so I got him this new one in a larger size. We love how thick it is, and my son has a lot of room to grow into it. The adjuster...View More makes it so it fits his head perfectly.View Less
Great quality!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/04/2026
|
Overall a very robust and good quality helm. The lock is the top, very easy to unfasten without stressing the kid.
Great helmet for kids.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2026
|
Customized fit, and more support for the back of the head.
With reviews from

Woom READY children's helmet Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

POC POCito Crane MIPS
£78.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bell Lumen
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus StormChaser ACE
£76.77
Compare Prices
45 offers
Uvex City Light
£81.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Met Crossover MIPS
£75.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Leatt Helmet MTB Trail 2.0
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley DRT3 MIPS
£85.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Rise CC Women's Edition
£80.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel