Wolfcraft 3-way edge planer (4009000)

Manufacturer: Wolfcraft
from £25.99to £30.722 offersManufacturer: Wolfcraft
• Bevels front edges at a 35° angle
• Quick, precise, and safe in seconds
• Includes 3 replacement blades
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 3-way edge planer (4009000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wolfcraft 3-Way Edges Plane 1pc Precise Multi-Angle Cutting 4009000
Wolfcraft 3-Way Edges Plane 1pc Precise Multi-Angle Cutting, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£25.99
£29.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
wolfcraft Triple-Blade Edge Planer - Plasterboard Cutter & Edge Planer - Triple-Blade Tool for 35 Degree Chamfer on 9.5 mm & 12.5 mm Drywall Boards - 4009000 B01K4195NC
Triple-Blade Precision in One Pass: This plasterboard edge planer creates a clean 35° bevel across the full board length in a single stroke, minimising filler and reducing finishing time Fits Both Standard Board Thicknesses: Designed to work with 9.5 mm and 12.5 mm plasterboard, making it suitable for a wide range of drywall installations and renovation projects Ergonomic Cradle for Consistent Control: The built-in cradle guides the tool safely and steadily from edge to edge, ensuring uniform bevelled cuts every time without slipping Three High-Performance Cutting Blades: The three-blade design delivers precise chamfered edges that bond and tape cleanly, reducing rework and helping achieve professional-grade wall joints Purpose-Built Drywall Tool by wolfcraft: Engineered specifically for plasterboard processing, this edge planer replaces improvised rasps or knives with a reliable, dedicated plasterboard cutting tool, Weight: 0.2425084882 Pounds, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£30.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bevels front edges at a 35° angle
Quick, precise, and safe in seconds
Includes 3 replacement blades

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 3-way edge planer (4009000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft TS 850 (5501000)
£133.43
Wolfcraft TS 850 (5501000)Compare 2 Prices
Wolfcraft TS 1500 (5525000)
£209.00
Wolfcraft TS 1500 (5525000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Master 200 (6177000)
£91.90
Wolfcraft Master 200 (6177000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft Sawhorse (5121000)
£125.59
Wolfcraft Sawhorse (5121000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Master 650 Ergo (6870000)
£133.99
Wolfcraft Master 650 Ergo (6870000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft Anchor set (4645000)
£29.41
Wolfcraft Anchor set (4645000)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Assembly pliers 28 01 200
£25.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 12 (05135942001)
£25.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bessey Gear clamp GearKlamp GK 30
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 03 05 160
£25.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Joker Jaw Ratchet Wrench 17 mm
£25.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Wera Joker Double Open-End Wrench 05003765001
£24.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp DuoKlamp DUO30-8
£25.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Wera Bit-Check 12 Diamond 1
£25.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera 100 VDE 190i (05005340001)
£28.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Profile milling cutter set 29 020
£26.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
rapidonline
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£30.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel