Westinghouse Welford

Manufacturer: Westinghouse
Westinghouse Welford
from £161.227 offersManufacturer: WestinghousePrice History
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan with a size of 137 cm
• Suitable for rooms up to 36 m²
• Housing color: weathered bronze (steel)
• Blade color: driftwood / reclaimed hickory (MDF, reversible)
• Motor power consumption: 58 watts
• Maximum airflow: 149 m³ per minute
Show all product details
Best Prices
£161.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Best Prices
£162.80
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
72076 Welford 137 cm Weathered Bronze Indoor Ceiling Fan 11524_mfn
Indoor 137 cm vintage-style ceiling fan is ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Weathered bronze finish fan with reversible blades in driftwood / reclaimed hickory finishes Remote control and wall control adaptable High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor, CE/RoHs/GS certified
prodImage
£161.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
bronze, dark wood Westinghouse Welford ceiling fan, bronze 9602334
Bronze fan with rustic driftwood rotor blades The three driftwood and hickory rotor blades of the Welford ceiling fan and its simple bronze housing create a modern vintage look. What stands out here is the bracket for the rotor blades, set off in nickel. The fan not only visually fits well with industrial style or vintage look, it is also super functional. - Remote control and wall control additionally retrofittable (available via accessories) functions The fan is driven by a powerful electric motor, which is anything but loud at 52 db (A). For optimum performance, the fan must only be installed with an intermediate rod. The reversible rotor blades allow you to switch between summer and winter function. Welford's integrated pull switch is used to turn the fan on and off. Technical data - 58 watts at 184 rpm - 40 watts at 145 rpm - 32 watts at 85 rpm
prodImage
£162.80
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting Welford LED 137 cm Weathered Bronze Ceiling Fan with Light and Remote Control, Dimmable LED Light Fixture with Removable Cage B07YYNTCQM
Vintage Indoor 137 cm LED ceiling fan with light and remote control is ideal for great rooms up to 36 square meters Two-tone finish of weathered bronze and brushed nickel with reversible blades in driftwood/reclaimed hickory finishes, light kit includes two E27 base ST48 filament LED light bulbs Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, remote control ceiling fan offers easy operation of 3 speed on/off fan control and on/off/dimmer for LED light Fan Performance Electricity consumption/year: 19,1 kWh/a RPM: 177/127/80 Wattage: 58/29/13 Maximum airflow: 186m3/min Noise level: 52dB(A) Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor, CE/RoHs/GS certified This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£192.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Welford 54" Ceiling Fan in Weathered Bronze 72076
Westinghouse Welford 54" Ceiling Fan in Weathered Bronze, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£203.27
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72076 Welford 137 cm Weathered Bronze Indoor Ceiling Fan
Features Indoor137cmvintage-styleceilingfanisidealforroomsupto36squaremeterswithstandardorslopedceilings...
prodImage
£237.85
Shipping: Free
weathered bronze, dark wood Westinghouse Welford ceiling fan with LED 9602343
Vintage ceiling fan Welford with reversible blades and filament bulbs Ceiling fan Welford presents an attractive vintage look with many details that emphasize this style. The body - consisting of metal cover, canopy, extension rod, motor housing and cage, is presented in weathered bronze finish and has an interesting shape. The cage, which sits above the light fixtures, is removable. Both wing sides of the three reversible wings are each finished in different shades of wood, giving you even more flexibility in terms of design. One side is in a dark driftwood design, the other in hickory (walnut). To complement the vintage look, two LED filament bulbs were used with E27 socket, which are immediately visible and provide direct lighting. They can be conveniently dimmed or even turned on or off thanks to the included remote control. Functions The fan is controlled by the integrated pull switches or by the included remote control. It is possible to switch to clockwise or counterclockwise rotation via a switch on the housing, making the fan suitable for summer and winter operation. The motor has three speed levels. Mounting only with enclosed extension rod. Technical data Power per speed: - 13 watts at 80 rpm - 29 watts at 127 rpm - 58 watts at 177 rpm - Airflow 186 m³/min - Blade tilt angle: 12° - Noise level 52 db(A)
prodImage
£248.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Westinghouse Lighting Welford LED 137 cm Weathered Bronze Ceiling Fan with Light and Remote Control, Dimmable LED Light Fixture with Removable Cage 12429_mfn
Vintage Indoor 137 cm LED ceiling fan with light and remote control is ideal for great rooms up to 36 square meters Two-tone finish of weathered bronze and brushed nickel with reversible blades in driftwood/reclaimed hickory finishes, light kit includes two E27 base ST48 filament LED light bulbs Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, remote control ceiling fan offers easy operation of 3 speed on/off fan control and on/off/dimmer for LED light Fan Performance Electricity consumption/year: 19,1 kWh/a RPM: 177/127/80 Wattage: 58/29/13 Maximum airflow: 186m3/min Noise level: 52dB(A) Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor, CE/RoHs/GS certified This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£250.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan with a size of 137 cm
Suitable for rooms up to 36 m²
Housing color: weathered bronze (steel)
Blade color: driftwood / reclaimed hickory (MDF, reversible)
Motor power consumption: 58 watts
Maximum airflow: 149 m³ per minute
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Welford
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.30
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£132.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Alta Vista
£190.94
Westinghouse Alta VistaCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£89.23
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Westinghouse Princess TrioCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.82
Westinghouse Mountain GaleCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cm
£240.79
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Everett
£133.60
Westinghouse EverettCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.66
Westinghouse MonarchCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Duux Whisper
£160.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Olas Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Philips Olas Ceiling Fan
£159.72
Compare Prices
1 offers
Westinghouse Halley
£188.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe WE
£166.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Urban Gale
£130.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
£166.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe BN
£167.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
CasaFan Airos Eco Silent Wall
£197.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe MA
£167.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Westinghouse Simone 122 cm
£177.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Welford
prodImage
£161.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
prodImage
£162.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
fastlec
prodImage
£203.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel