Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WDS400T2R0A)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WDS400T2R0A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch 2R-ZW81-O7WD
Storage optimized for caching in NAS systems to rapidly access your most frequently used files. Superior endurance can handle the heavy read and write loads demanded by NAS, giving you the reliability you need in a 24x7 environment. Purpose-built for NAS with proven Western Digital 3D NAND to deliver maximum SATA performance to both home and business users. Reduces latency and improves responsiveness for OLTP databases, multi-user environments, photo rendering, 4K and 8K video editing and more. Available in 2.5” and M.2 form factors to fit the slots in modern NAS systems.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch A2A-RC-294.95-250626-699.00-JACK
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch 2R-ZW81-O7WD
prodImage
£804.99
Shipping: Free
WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch A2A-RC-294.95-250626-699.00-JACK
prodImage
£804.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red WD ™ SA500 SATA SSD 2.5"/7 mm POWERED BY SAND WDS400T2R0A-68CKB0
The Power of Red Comes to SSDBoost your SSD NAS system’s performance and responsiveness with the WD Red™ SA500 NAS SATA SSD. Your NAS system is always on. making a reliable drive essential. Unlike standard NAS SSDs. WD Red NAS SATA SSDs are specifically designed and tested for 24/7 usage.Supercharge your NASDurability together with efficient caching of big files make the WD Red™ SA500 NAS SATA SSD ideal for OLTP databases. multi-user environments. photo rendering. 4K and 8K video editing and other demanding applications.Access big files fastWD Red™ SA500 500 GB SSD 2.5 inch SSD storage is optimized for caching in NAS systems to rapidly access your most frequently used content. Give it your tough workloadsWD Red™ SSD’s superior endurance can handle the heavy read and write loads demanded by NAS. giving you the reliability you need in a 24/7 environment. Work more efficientlyPurpose-built for NAS with proven Western Digital® 3D NAND. the WD Red™ NAS Solid State Drive delivers maximum SATA performance to boost your productivity and effectiveness at home or in the office.Use it for your demanding applicationsThe drive reduces latency and improves responsiveness for OLTP databases. multi-user environments. photo rendering. 4K and 8K video editing. and more.Build with flexibilityCustomize your NAS to meet your most demanding storage needs with capacities ranging from 500GB up to 4TB1.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£883.65
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDS400T2R0A internal solid state drive 4 TB 2.5"
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£883.65
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red WD SA500 SATA SSD 25"/7 mm POWERED BY SANDISK 4 TB 399443
The Power of Red Comes to SSD Boost your SSD NAS systems performance and responsiveness with the WD Red SA500 NAS SATA SSD. Your NAS system is always on making a reliable drive essential. Unlike standard NAS SSDs WD Red NAS SATA SSDs are specifically designed and tested for 24/7 usage. Supercharge your NAS Durability together with efficient caching of big files make the WD Red SA500 NAS SATA SSD ideal for OLTP databases multi-user environments photo rendering 4K and 8K video editing and other demanding applications. Access big files fast WD Red SA500 500 GB SSD 2.5 inch SSD storage is optimized for caching in NAS systems to rapidly access your most frequently used content. Give it your tough workloads WD Red SSDs superior endurance can handle the heavy read and write loads demanded by NAS giving you the reliability you need in a 24/7 environment. Work more efficiently Purpose-built for NAS with proven Western Digital 3D NAND the WD Red NAS Solid State Drive delivers maximum SATA performance to boost your productivity and effectiveness at home or in the office. Use it for your demanding applications The drive reduces latency and improves responsiveness for OLTP databases multi-user environments photo rendering 4K and 8K video editing and more. Build with flexibility Customize your NAS to meet your most demanding storage needs with capacities ranging from 500GB up to 4TB1.
prodImage
£1,165.44
Shipping: Free
‎Western Digital Technologies, Inc. WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch 2.5"/7mm SSD 4TB ‎WDS400T2R0A
WD Red SA500 4TB NAS SATA SSD 2.5 Inch 2.5"/7mm SSD 4TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£1,555.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WDS400T2R0A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£613.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Optane SSD 900P 280GB (SSDPE21D280GAX1)
£604.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP700PNH)
£603.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 4TB (MZ-76E4T0B)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0CW)
£605.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£578.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Texeno
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Happy-Shopper
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£804.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£804.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel