Warm Audio WA-87 R2

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
from £425.87to £628.443 offersManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Large-diaphragm condenser
• Polar Pattern: Ball, Eight, Kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 150 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Warm Audio WA-87 R2 Large-Diaphragm Multipattern Condenser Microphone (Nickel) ACE-74630
Warm Audio WA-87 R2 Large-Diaphragm Multipattern Condenser Microphone (Nickel) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by...
prodImage
£425.87
Shipping: Free
Intel Warm Audio WA-87 R2 Large-Diaphragm Multipattern Condenser Microphone (Black) ACE-74631
Warm Audio WA-87 R2 Large-Diaphragm Multipattern Condenser Microphone (Black) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by...
prodImage
£489.63
Shipping: Free
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
FAITHFUL REPRODUCTION OF THE ORIGINAL VINTAGE 87-STYLE CIRCUIT ALL DISCRETE PREMIUM COMPONENTS, INCLUDING A NOS FAIRCHILD TRANSISTOR AND WIMA/NICHICON CAPACITORS THREE POLAR PATTERNS: CARDIOID, FIGURE-OF-EIGHT, AND OMNIDIRECTIONAL -10DB PAD AND 80HZ HIGH PASS FILTER
prodImage
£628.44
£655.22
Shipping: £26.78
with shipping: £26.78
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Microphone Technology
Large-diaphragm condenser
Polar Pattern
Ball, Eight, Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:150 Ω

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha YCM705
£382.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure PGADRUMKIT 6
£479.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT-2A
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEX
£335.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Dragonfly
£479.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale KMD7
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure KSM8
£322.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
prodImage
£425.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.63
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£628.44
Shipping: £26.78
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel