Warm Audio WA-8000

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-8000
from £1,230.21to £1,555.142 offersManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Large diaphragm
• Polar Pattern: Ball, Kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 100 Ω
• Diameter: 63.5 mm
• Dimensions: L190.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-8000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-8000G - Large Diaphragm Condenser Microphone B0CJVD6JF8
Large-diaphragm Tube Condenser Microphone with 2 Polar Patterns External Heat Sink Assembly - Limited-edition Gold External PSU
prodImage
£1,230.21
£1,275.24
Shipping: £45.03
with shipping: £45.03
Warm Audio WA-8000G - Large Diaphragm Condenser Microphone
Large-diaphragm Tube Condenser Microphone with 2 Polar Patterns External Heat Sink Assembly - Limited-edition Gold External PSU
prodImage
£1,555.14
£1,600.17
Shipping: £45.03
with shipping: £45.03
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Diameter:63.5 mm
Dimensions:L190.5 Millimetre
Weight:6.03 kg
Microphone Technology
Large diaphragm
Polar Pattern
Ball, Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:100 Ω

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-8000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Warm Audio WA-47JRCompare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-8000
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,230.21
Shipping: £45.03
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,555.14
Shipping: £45.03
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel