Visaton K 50 WP 8 Ohm

• 5 cm full-range speaker with plastic basket and plastic diaphragm
• Wide frequency response and good speech intelligibility
• Suitable for outdoor applications and harsh environmental conditions
• Weatherproof and UV-resistant
• Material: ABS (basket), Mylar (diaphragm)
• Operable in cold conditions according to EN 60068-2-1/EN 50155
• Shallow mounting depth, 8 Ohm, 3 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton K 50 WP 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton 2915 Speaker for MP3 & iPod – Black 35-2907
Product description: VISATON vs-k50wp Depth: 2 "(2) RMS rated power: 2 W RMS rated power: 4 3 W Frequency range: 180 – 17000 Hz Actuator électrodynamique voice coil: 1 cm Colour: Black Diameter: 5 cm Weight: 48g
prodImage
£6.82
£10.32
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton K 50 WP - 8 Ohm Round Waterproof Speaker 5cm 2915
Visaton K 50 WP - 8 Ohm Round Waterproof Speaker 5cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£6.82
£10.32
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton 2915 K 50 WP - 8 Ohm Round Waterproof Speaker 5cm
A high quality 8 Ohm 5cm full range speaker from Visaton particularly well suited to outdoor applications. Moulded plastic cone and plastic basket...
prodImage
£6.82
£10.32
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
5 cm full-range speaker with plastic basket and plastic diaphragm
Wide frequency response and good speech intelligibility
Suitable for outdoor applications and harsh environmental conditions
Weatherproof and UV-resistant
Material: ABS (basket), Mylar (diaphragm)
Operable in cold conditions according to EN 60068-2-1/EN 50155
Shallow mounting depth, 8 Ohm, 3 W

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton K 50 WP 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£6.82
Shipping: £3.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£6.82
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£6.82
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel