Verbatim Premium SDXC 128GB (44025)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Premium SDXC 128GB (44025)
from £26.60to £31.844 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Verbatim Premium SDHC card with 128 GB capacity
• Flash card type: SDXC
• Flash memory class: Class 10
• Read speed: 10 MB/s
• Write speed: 10 MB/s
• Compatible with digital cameras, MP3 players, camcorders, mobile phones, PCs, and other consumer applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC 128GB (44025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Premium U1 SDXC memory card - 128 GB - SD card for Full HD video recording - card with integrated write protection - memory card black - SD memory card for camera, PC and more VM44025
OPTIMAL RESOLUTION: The memory card impresses with a data transfer rate of at least 80 Mbit/s thanks to class 10 performance - it allows you to record full HD videos. FAST DATA-TRANSFER: With the SD-card you benefit from very short transfer times of your files - thanks to a read speed of up to 90 MB/s & a write speed of at least 10 MB/s. VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: The SDXC memory card is compatible with any electronic device, for example PC and camera, that features a slot for the SDHC/SDXC memory card. PRODUCT DETAILS: Verbatim's memory card is available in versions of 16GB , 32GB , 64GB , 128GB and 256GB - it is compatible with any camera and host device that supports SDXC. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate and faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£26.60
£29.49
Shipping: £2.89
with shipping: £2.89
Verbatim Premium U1 SDXC memory card - 128 GB - SD card for Full HD video recording - card with integrated write protection - memory card black - SD memory card for camera, PC and more 1990136
OPTIMAL RESOLUTION: The memory card impresses with a data transfer rate of at least 80 Mbit/s thanks to class 10 performance - it allows you to record full HD videos. FAST DATA-TRANSFER: With the SD-card you benefit from very short transfer times of your files - thanks to a read speed of up to 90 MB/s & a write speed of at least 10 MB/s. VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: The SDXC memory card is compatible with any electronic device, for example PC and camera, that features a slot for the SDHC/SDXC memory card. PRODUCT DETAILS: Verbatim's memory card is available in versions of 16GB , 32GB , 64GB , 128GB and 256GB - it is compatible with any camera and host device that supports SDXC. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate and faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 128GB up to 90MB/s 44025
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 128GB up to 90MB/s, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.67 / Unit
Verbatim Premium 128 GB SDXC Class 10 44025
Verbatim SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity. SD 2.0) Cards are designed to be used in compatible digital cameras. portable music players. camcorders. smart phones. PC's or other consumer applications. SDHC Cards use a FAT32file system. a specification that was established for applications with higher capacity needs and are especially suitable for high-quality video. The increasing use of high-definition video. high-resolution digital photography and mobile applications demands higher storage capacity and more demanding data transfer rates. Because of this. SDHC cards guarantee a minimum sustained data transfer speed. not a maximum speed. Verbatim SDHC Cards are fully compliant with all applicable SD standards. They also contain a write protect feature to prevent accidental erasure. SDHC cards use the same physical format as SD cards but cannot be used with SD host devices that do not comply with SDA Specifications Version 2.0.SDHC logo is a trademark.Speed Class Rating:The speed class rating is the official unit of speed measurement for SD Cards defined by the SD Association. It is equal to 8 MBit/s. and it measures the minimum write speeds based on "the best fragmented state where no memory unit is occupied".Class 10: Guaranteed minimum data transfer rate of 80 Mbit/s (10 MByte/s).*GB = 1 billion bytes. Capacity available for storage will be less; device uses up to 10% of memory for formatting and other functions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Verbatim Premium SDHC card with 128 GB capacity
Flash card type: SDXC
Flash memory class: Class 10
Read speed: 10 MB/s
Write speed: 10 MB/s
Compatible with digital cameras, MP3 players, camcorders, mobile phones, PCs, and other consumer applications

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC 128GB (44025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe 8GB
£5.99
Verbatim PinStripe 8GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£15.35
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£10.58
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 10 Prices
Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)
£24.55
Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
£16.51
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GB
£11.68
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GB
£17.34
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GB
£6.44
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Pro U3 SDXC 64GB
£23.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak SDXC Class 10 64GB (EKMSD64GXC10K)
£22.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar Professional 1066x SDXC UHS-I 128GB
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips FM12SD55B
£21.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Premium SDXC 128GB (44025)
Caboodle Office Supplies
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: £2.89
Staples UK
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.67 / Unit
prodImage
£31.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel