Vaude Sioux 400 II Syn

Price History
• Comfort Temperature: 6°C
• Sleeping bag for mild temperatures
• Material: 100% recycled polyester
• Features: water and dirt-resistant, breathable, quick-drying
• Mummy shape with anatomically shaped hood
• Closure type: 2-way zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 400 II Syn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729018
2 seasons (from late spring to early autumn)mummy shape close to the bodymainly made from recycled polyesterMany people reserve the use of sleeping bags for summer. We designed this sleeping bag to change that: the single-layer synthetic fibre filling of the lightweight Sioux 400 sleeping bag saves weight while still providing enough insulation for trekking and hiking in temperate climates. This way, the synthetic fibre wicks moisture, keeps you warm even when wet (unlike down), and dries quickly. The mummy shape and anatomical hood trap heat and create a comfortable sleeping environment. Too hot? You can let excess heat escape by quickly using the two-way zip. Even sleeping outdoors is no problem: the exterior material of the Sioux 400 sleeping bag features a water-repellent and dirt-resistant Eco Finish without PFC. But this lightweight sleeping bag is especially a result of our strong commitment to sustainability, as it is part of the circular economy concept VAUDE. The main ma...
prodImage
£65.08
£82.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729019
prodImage
£65.08
£82.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Vaude Sioux 400 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular 142241658
Avocado
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
Vaude Sioux 400 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular 45758
Features Baltic sea Product DescriptionMany use the sleeping bag only in summer. That's why we developed this sleeping bag: the...
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
Vaude Sioux 400 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular 45758
Features Avocado Product DescriptionVaude Sioux 400 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729014
prodImage
£68.39
£85.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729017
prodImage
£68.39
£85.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729013
prodImage
£68.39
£85.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 400 II MAG8729016
prodImage
£68.39
£85.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Sleeping bag for mild temperatures
Material: 100% recycled polyester
Features: water and dirt-resistant, breathable, quick-drying
Mummy shape with anatomically shaped hood
Closure type: 2-way zipper
Comfort Temperature
6°C

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 400 II Syn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Pump Sack
£32.02
Vaude Pump SackCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Taurus 2P
£202.25
Vaude Taurus 2PCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Drive Van
£366.12
Vaude Drive VanCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Badawi Long 6P
£739.14
Vaude Badawi Long 6PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Van XT 5P
£904.99
Vaude Drive Van XT 5PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Wing
£197.11
Vaude Drive WingCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Mark UL 3P
£492.01
Vaude Mark UL 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Vaude Hogan UL 2PCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Mark XT 3P
£511.49
Vaude Mark XT 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYN
£68.39
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYNCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Orbit +5° Regular
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Contour Supreme
£65.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Sioux 100 II SYN Zip left
£61.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Contour Lux
£67.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Alpli Adjust 400 II
£68.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Sioux 400 II Syn
prodImage
£65.08
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£65.08
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel