Vaude Sioux 100 II SYN Zip left

Price History
• Comfort Temperature: 16°C
• Synthetic mummy sleeping bag
• Features: Breathable, waterand dirt-repellent, quick-drying
• Hood: Anatomically shaped for improved heat retention
• Closure type: 2-way zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 100 II SYN Zip left
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 100 II MAG8729000
1 season (for summer months)close-fitting mummy cutprimarily made from recycled polyesterThose heading out for summer trips in stable weather can forgo a thick sleeping bag. This leaves more space in the backpack for snacks or even a bottle of wine. The single-layer synthetic fibre filling of the Sioux 100 sleeping bag saves weight while still providing sufficient insulation for trekking and hut trips in warm places. The synthetic fibre has three advantages: it wicks away body moisture, keeps you warm even when wet (unlike down), and dries quickly. The mummy shape and anatomical hood ensure effective heat retention and a sleeping climate that promotes well-being. The two-way zip allows for heat to escape if needed. The exterior material of the Sioux 100 sleeping bag is treated with a PFC-free Eco Finish that repels water and dirt. Thanks to its lightweight and compact design, this very light sleeping bag is also perfect for nights in hostels, in a van, or on a friend's couch. The ...
prodImage
£61.78
£78.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag VAUDE Sioux 100 II MAG8729003
prodImage
£61.78
£78.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Vaude Sioux 100 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular B0CCDBVHV4
Baltic sea
prodImage
£67.37
Shipping: Free
Vaude Sioux 100 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular 142241649
Avocado
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Vaude Sioux 100 Ii Sleeping Bag Regular 45760
Features Avocado Product DescriptionIf you go on tour in the summer in stable weather, you do not need to carry a thick sleeping bag with you.
prodImage
£88.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Synthetic mummy sleeping bag
Features: Breathable, waterand dirt-repellent, quick-drying
Hood: Anatomically shaped for improved heat retention
Closure type: 2-way zipper
Comfort Temperature
16°C

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Sioux 100 II SYN Zip left
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Pump Sack
£32.02
Vaude Pump SackCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Taurus 2P
£202.25
Vaude Taurus 2PCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Drive Van
£366.12
Vaude Drive VanCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Badawi Long 6P
£739.14
Vaude Badawi Long 6PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Van XT 5P
£904.99
Vaude Drive Van XT 5PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Drive Wing
£197.11
Vaude Drive WingCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Mark UL 3P
£492.01
Vaude Mark UL 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Hogan UL 2P
£345.67
Vaude Hogan UL 2PCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Mark XT 3P
£511.49
Vaude Mark XT 3PCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYN
£68.39
Vaude Navajo 100 II SYNCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Sioux 100 II SYN Zip left
prodImage
£61.78
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£61.78
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£67.37
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel