Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
from £175.00to £264.992 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Access Point
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,733 MB/s
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UbiQuiti UAP-IW-HD WV-JM6U-3G3Y
UbiQuiti UAP-IW-HD Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi HD In-Wall WLAN access point Power over Ethernet (PoE) White 1733 Mbit/s
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi HD In-Wall WLAN access point Power overEthernet (PoE) White 1733 Mbit/s
prodImage
£264.99
£271.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W86.7 mm x H139.7 mm x D25.75 mm
Weight:210 g
LAN
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Data Transfer Rate:1,733 MB/s
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:Repeater, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
£174.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£160.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Orbi RBS760
£179.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear WAX610Y
£170.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
MikroTik Audience (RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD)
£143.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7630LR
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£164.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
iSale 1-2 Day Delivery
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel