Ubiquiti Networks G6 Bullet (UVC-G6-Bullet)

Price History
• Camera Type: LAN
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks G6 Bullet (UVC-G6-Bullet)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti G6 Bullet IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 3840 x 2160 UVC-G6-BULLET-B
All-weather 4K PoE camera with a 1/1.8" 8MP image sensor. Multi-TOPS AI Engine. and long-range IR night vision.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti G6 Bullet IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 3840 x 2160 UVC-G6-BULLET-W
All-weather 4K PoE camera with a 1/1.8" 8MP image sensor. Multi-TOPs AI Engine. and long-range IR night vision.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti G6 Bullet 4K IR Night Vison Indoor/Outdoor IP Security Camera - White UVC-G6-BULLET-W
Ubiquiti G6 Bullet 4K IR Night Vison Indoor/Outdoor IP Security Camera - White
prodImage
£188.97
£193.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ubiquiti G6 Bullet IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 3840 x 2160 pixels Ceiling/Wall/Pole 403848
All-weather 4K PoE camera with a 1/1.8inch 8MP image sensor Multi-TOPs AI Engine and long-range IR night vision Overview Dimensions Without mount 82 x 88.8 mm (3.2 x 3.5inch) With mount 82 x 153 mm (3.2 x 6inch) IR Night Vision 30 m (98 ft) Face Recognition Yes License Plate Recognition Yes Smart Detections (People Vehicles Animals) Yes Resolution 4K Field of View H: 109.9 V: 56.7 D: 134.1 Audio Microphone Weatherproofing IP66 Tamper Resistance IK04 Mounting Wall ceiling pole mount (Included) Junction box angled base (Optional) UniFi Application Suite Protect Yes Performance Networking Interface 10/100 MbE RJ45 port Video Image Settings Color brightness sharpness contrast white balance exposure control 2DNR 3DNR NR by motion masking text overlay HDR Max. Frame Rate 30 FPS Resolution 8MP 3840 x 2160 (16:9) Optics Sensor 1/1.8inch 8MP Lens Fixed focal length Night Mode Built-in IR LED illumination and IR cut filter Hardware Max. Power Consumption 9.9W Supported Voltage Range 37?57V DC Power Method PoE Processor Quad-core Arm Cortex -A53 based chip Pole Mount Diameter 1.5?2inch (38?50 mm) Weight Without mount: 587 g (1.3 lb) With mount: 737 g (1.6 lb) Enclosure Material Polycarbonate aluminum alloy Mount Material Wall mount: aluminum alloy polycarbonate Pole mount: aluminum alloy Button (1) Factory-reset Ambient Operating Temperature -20 to 50 C (-4 to 122 F) Ambient Operating Humidity 0 to 90% noncondensing NDAA Compliant Yes Certifications CE FCC IC
prodImage
£193.08
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G6-BULLET-W FULLVAT-UbiQ-UVC-G6-BULLET-W
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories
prodImage
£197.82
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G6 Bullet 4K Camera - Black (UVC-G6-Bullet-B)
All-weather 4K PoE camera with a 1/1.8" 8MP image sensor, Multi-TOPS AI Engine, and long-range IR night vision. Weatherproofing: IP66 (Dust-tight and protected against powerful water jets). Tamper Resistance: IK04 (Protected against 0.5 joules of impact). Resolution: 4K (8MP, 3840 x 2160) at 16:9 aspect ratio. Sensor: 1/1.8” 8MP. Lens: Fixed focal length. Field of View (FoV): Horizontal (H): 109.9° Vertical (V): 56.7° Diagonal (D): 134.1° IR Night Vision: Up to 30 m (98 ft). Night Mode: Built-in IR LED illumination and IR cut filter. Smart Detections: Includes Face Recognition, License Plate Recognition, and general People, Vehicle, and Animal detections. Max. Frame Rate: 30 FPS. Image Settings: Color, brightness, sharpness, contrast, white balance, exposure control, 2DNR, 3DNR, NR by motion, masking, text overlay, HDR. Max. Power Consumption: 9.9W. Supported Voltage Range: 37–57V DC. Processor: Quad-core Arm Cortex-A53 based chip. Audio: Built-in Microphone. Networking Interface: 10/100 MbE RJ45 port. Buttons: (1) Factory-reset. Dimensions (without mount): Ø82 x 88.8 mm (Ø3.2 x 3.5") Dimensions (with mount): Ø82 x 153 mm (Ø3.2 x 6") Weight (without mount): 587 g (1.3 lb) Weight (with mount): 737 g (1.6 lb) Included Mounts: Wall, ceiling, and pole mount. Optional Mounts: Junction box, angled base., Weight: 2.35 pounds, Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
prodImage
£215.04
£223.04
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
Ubiquiti All-weather 4K PoE camera
All-weather4KPoEcamera
prodImage
£321.33
£327.83
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Ubiquiti UI Care Extended 5-Year Warranty + UVC-G6-BULLET-W OPC-PVMRBGH-NEW
UI Care extends the device replacement period from one to five years and streamlines the RMA process for faster replacements handled by UI. After...
prodImage
£385.46
£391.96
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Other
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks G6 Bullet (UVC-G6-Bullet)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks G6 Turret (UVC-G6-Turret)
£163.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Reolink Duo 3 PoE
£164.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link VIGI C540-W
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink E Series E540
£161.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink TrackMix PoE
£137.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C840
£161.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne FCS-5060
£165.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SND-L6013R
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink TrackMix WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Reolink Go including 64GB SD card
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G6 Bullet (UVC-G6-Bullet)
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£193.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel