Ubiquiti Networks Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG-Pro)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG-Pro)
from £461.79to £535.353 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Dual-WAN Security Gateway with 1.7 GHz Quad-Core Processor
• (2) WAN Ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+)
• (2) LAN Ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+)
• Enterprise-Class DPI, IPS/IDS, and Firewall Configuration
• Dimensions: 442.4 x 43.7 x 285.6 mm
• Weight: 3.42 kg
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG-Pro)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UbiQuiti UXG-PRO 4073-GB-L
UbiQuiti Gateway
prodImage
£461.79
£482.17
Shipping: £20.38
with shipping: £20.38
Ubiquiti Gateway Pro gateway/controller 1000 Mbit/s UXG-Pro
The UniFi Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG Pro) is a powerful security gateway that delivers a versatile networking interface and enterprise-class threat management functionality to medium to large-sized networks. The UXG Pro is equipped with (2) WAN ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+) that provide failover support. as well as (2) LAN ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+) to provide the high-speed connectivity needed to support the most bandwidth-intensive applications. It also excels as a complete network security solution. offering a full suite of threat mitigation features. including deep packet inspection (DPI). intrusion detection and prevention systems (IDS/IPS). and layered firewall configuration. The UXG Pro can be paired with a Cloud Key Gen2 Plus to create a highly powerful and secure deployment that can be fully managed with the UniFi Network application (web/mobile).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£483.62
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UXG-PRO-EU Next-generation Gateway Pro
Ubiquiti Networks UXG-PRO-EU Next-generation Gateway Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wired Routers
prodImage
£535.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-WAN Security Gateway with 1.7 GHz Quad-Core Processor
(2) WAN Ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+)
(2) LAN Ports (GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+)
Enterprise-Class DPI, IPS/IDS, and Firewall Configuration
Dimensions: 442.4 x 43.7 x 285.6 mm
Weight: 3.42 kg
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG-Pro)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 17 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axis P7304 Video Encoder
£449.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UEH4002A
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
£369.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Next-generation Gateway Pro (UXG-Pro)
GETIC
prodImage
£461.79
Shipping: £20.38
prodImage
£483.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£535.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel