Ubiquiti Networks airMax Sector (AM-5G20-90)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
from £122.69to £129.552 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Wi-Fi Antenna
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Plug and Play Rocket Mount
• MIMO
• 20.3 dBi
• Suitable for outdoor use
• Dimensions: W135 mm x D70 mm x H700 mm
• Weight: 5.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks airMax Sector (AM-5G20-90)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti AM-5G20-90 network antenna Sector antenna 20.3 dBi
Sector CoverageThe airMAX Sector Antenna is a Carrier Class 2x2 Dual Polarity MIMO Sector Antenna that was designed to seamlessly integrate with RocketM radios (RocketM sold separately). Pair the RocketM’s radio with the airMAX Sector Antenna’s reach to create a powerful basestation. This versatile combination gives network architects unparalleled flexibility and convenience.Utilize airMAX TechnologyUnlike standard Wi-Fi protocol. Ubiquiti’s Time Division Multiple Access (TDMA) airMAX protocol allows each client to send and receive data using pre-designated time slots scheduled by an intelligent AP controller.This “time slot” method eliminates hidden node collisions and maximizes airtime efficiency. It provides many magnitudes of performance improvements in latency. throughput. and scalability compared to all other outdoor systems in its class.Intelligent QoSPriority is given to voice/video for seamless streaming.ScalabilityHigh capacity and scalability.Long DistanceCapable of high-speed. carrier-class links
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.69
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks AM-5G20-90 AM-5G20-90
Ubiquiti Networks AM-5G20-90 AM-5G20-90, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£129.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W135 mm x D70 mm x H700 mm
Weight:5.9 kg
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Plug and Play Rocket Mount
MIMO
20.3 dBi
Suitable for outdoor use

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks airMax Sector (AM-5G20-90)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne OAN-4102
£119.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
£114.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-5AC-Gen2)
£99.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G23-S45
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (B-DB-AC)
£92.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-2AC-13)
£93.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£122.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£129.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel