Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
from £118.25to £124.652 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Wi-Fi Antenna
• Data Transfer Rate: 450 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 5 GHz
• Number of Antennas: 1
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W174 mm x D174 mm x H150 mm
• Weight: 725 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti IsoStation AC 450 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) IS-5AC
With a die-cast aluminum base and interchangeable antenna. the IsoStation™ is available in two models and brings increased performance to your network using technology that isolates beam communications between your devices. The IsoStation AC delivers throughput speeds of up to 450+ Mbps. and the IsoStation M5 delivers throughput speeds of up to 100+ Mbps.Modular DesignThe antenna horn is interchangeable and helps with beam-shaping for specific deployment and environment needs. The IsoStationTM also gets maximum gain out of the smallest footprint.Beam Performance PerfectedThe IsoStationTM can use a variety of horn antenna sectors designed for increased co-location performance without sacrificing gain. Its unique beam performance and superb co-location characteristics allow for a higher density of sectors than traditional sector technology.Enhanced Co-LocationAsymmetrical horn antenna options (60° and 90°) have naturally attenuated side lobes and extremely low back radiation. and they offer industry-leading front-to-back ratio and low side lobe radiation. Symmetrical horn antennas (30° and 45°. the default) are ideal for cluster sector installations with high co-location requirements.Improved Noise ImmunityIsoStationTM blocks or spatially filters out noise. so noise immunity is improved. This feature is especially important in an area crowded with other RF signals of the same or similar frequency.High MAC EfficiencyHigh MAC efficiency provides ±80% PHY RATE throughput.Management Wi-Fi RadioThe IsoStationTM AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for fast and easy setup using your mobile device.Now with airOS®8airOS®8 provides powerful features. including airMAX® ac protocol support. real-time RF analytics. and an all-new design for enhanced usability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.25
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks IS-5AC airMAX 5 GHz IsoStation ac
Ubiquiti Networks IS-5AC airMAX 5 GHz IsoStation ac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£124.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W174 mm x D174 mm x H150 mm
Weight:725 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:450 MB/s via Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:5 GHz
Number of Antennas:1
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-5AC-Gen2)
£99.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
£114.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G23-S45
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-2AC-13)
£93.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (B-DB-AC)
£92.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
prodImage
£118.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£124.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel