Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
from £114.97to £208.136 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Network Antenna Base Station
• Frequency: 5GHz
• Connections: Gigabit LAN 10/100/1000, PoE
• Transmission rate: 500 Mb/s
• Waterproof
• Dimensions: W84 mm x H162 mm x D37 mm
• Max. power consumption: 8.5 watts
• Weight: 250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Rocket 5ac Lite Wireless Access Point - White R5AC-LITE
. Featuring airMAX ac technology the Rocket™5ac Lite and Rocket5ac PTP are ideal for Point-to-Point (PtP) links requiring maximum performance. Point-to-MultiPoint (PtMP) functionality can be added to the Rocket5ac Lite via a firmware upgrade to airOS 7.1 or higher. Performance Breakthrough airMAX ac products offer improved latency noise immunity scalability and significantly increased throughput performance. Superior Processing Ubiquiti's airMAX engine with custom IC dramatically improves TDMA latency and network scalability. The custom silicon provides hardware acceleration capabilities to the airMAX scheduler to support the high data rates and dense modulation used in airMAX ac technology. Plug and Play Integration The innovative airMAX ac antennas feature significant advances in beam and energy isolation performance for increased capacity of airMAX networks. Advanced Software Technology Ubiquiti's airMAX technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability high throughput and low latency in unlicensed multipoint networks..
prodImage
£114.97
£121.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Rocket 5ac Lite Wireless Access Point - White R5AC-LITE
prodImage
£114.97
£121.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Rocket 5ac Lite 450 Mbit/s White R5AC-LITE
Featuring airMAX ac technology. the Rocket™5ac Lite and Rocket5ac PTP are ideal for Point-to-Point (PtP) links requiring maximum performance. Point-to-MultiPoint (PtMP) functionality can be added to the Rocket5ac Lite via a firmware upgrade to airOS 7.1 or higher.Performance BreakthroughairMAX ac products offer improved latency. noise immunity. scalability and significantly increased throughput performance.Superior ProcessingUbiquiti's airMAX engine with custom IC dramatically improves TDMA latency and network scalability. The custom silicon provides hardware acceleration capabilities to the airMAX scheduler. to support the high data rates and dense modulation used in airMAX ac technology.Plug and Play IntegrationThe innovative airMAX ac antennas feature significant advances in beam and energy isolation performance for increased capacity of airMAX networks.Advanced Software TechnologyUbiquiti’s airMAX technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide. exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability. high throughput and low latency in unlicensed. multipoint networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.69
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks R5AC-LITE airMAX 5G Rocket Prism ac Lite
Ubiquiti Networks R5AC-LITE airMAX 5G Rocket Prism ac Lite, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£129.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket 5ac Lite 450Mbit/s White WLAN access point R5AC-LITE
Featuring airMAX ac technology, the Rocketã¢â„â¢5ac Lite andRocket5ac PTP are ideal for Point-to-Point (PtP)...
prodImage
£189.99
£196.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Ubiquiti Networks R5AC-Lite Rocket M5 AC Router
Ubiquiti Networks R5AC-Lite Rocket M5 AC Router Product Description Ubiquiti airMAX Rocket 5AC Lite Wireless Bridge/Base Station (R5AC-LITE) Box...
prodImage
£208.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Frequency: 5GHz
Connections: Gigabit LAN 10/100/1000, PoE
Transmission rate: 500 Mb/s
Waterproof
Dimensions: W84 mm x H162 mm x D37 mm
Max. power consumption: 8.5 watts
Weight: 250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (B-DB-AC)
£92.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-5AC-Gen2)
£99.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G23-S45
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-400)
£86.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-2AC-13)
£93.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£122.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£129.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel