Twelve South HoverBar
Manufacturer: Twelve South
- Mount
- Compatible with: Apple iPad 2
- Using the iPad as a second screen
Price History
1M 3M
Twelve South HoverBar
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Twelve South
Popular Products

Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC
£60.00

Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC
£59.00
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Twelve South HoverBar Duo Adjustable Arm Black Desk Stand 024097 ДЕК43
Twelve South HoverBar Duo Adjustable Arm Black Desk Stand 024097, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Mounts, Stands & Holders

£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
Twelve South TwelveSouth HoverBar Duo Active holder Mobile phone/Smartphone. Tablet 12-2144
Creativity gets out of hand with HoverBar Duo!HoverBar Duo is a flexible arm that includes a weighted desktop base and adjustable shelf clamp. Use it like a multi-tool to get serious creative work done on an iPad. Use the sturdy shelf clamp in the kitchen to make a prototype video. Flip the stand’s New QuickSwitch Tab and snap the flexible HoverBar arm into the desktop base to finish your presentation.Available in Black or New Matte White to match your desk or workspace. Level up your iPad game with a HoverBar Duo.HoverBar Duo. Second Generation. has arrived.The new HoverBar Duo (2nd gen) combines everything you love about this flexible stand with a new QuickSwitch Tab that lets you switch between the Desktop Base and Adjustable Shelf Clamp in seconds. Moving your iPad and HoverBar from your home office to the kitchen or workshop has never been easier. HoverBar Duo (2nd gen) is also available in Matte Black or New Matte White.Helping hand in the kitchen.Follow recipes or make cooking videos more easily knowing your iPad is securely held up off the counter instead of leaning against an olive oil bottle. Clamped under a cabinets or resting on its heavy metal desk stand. HoverBar Duo gives you the freedom to get FaceTime cooking tips from a friend and share a glass of wine for virtual happy hour. We’re sure you’ll cook up a long list of clever ways to use HoverBar Duo.Free your hands. Unleash the creative possibilities.The cameras on iPads make creating and streaming amazing videos easier than ever. On your next project. use HoverBar Duo to securely hold iPad or iPhone to capture the perfect angle. Use the flexible arm stand to hold iPad flat to capture your hands drawing or crafting. Set the stand on a table for a guitar lesson. Clamp HoverBar on a workbench to make a “how to” video or set the stand on the floor to capture your TikTok dance moves. Portable. sturdy and stable. HoverBar Duo is an outstanding stand for creating your best video content.Meet your assistant Stage Manager (and Universal Control stand-in)New software features like Universal Control. Sidecar and the upcoming Stage Manager practically require iPad right next to your external monitor. HoverBar Duo aligns your iPad to second screens flawlessly. And remember. because you can switch supports so easily. HoverBar can put your iPad to work somewhere else in a snap.See eye-to-eye on video calls.Your iPad is great for video calls - but not when it’s laying flat on your desk! The height-adjustable HoverBar lifts your camera to eye level and positions your screen in portrait for more natural. one-on-one conversations. Then rotate iPad & HoverBar horizontally to capture the whole conference room. Always show your best angle on video calls with the help of HoverBar Duo.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£67.94
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Tower Stand for Apple Fitness+, iPads, Peloton - Black TS-2208
Twelve South HoverBar Tower Stand for Apple Fitness+, iPads, Peloton - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Mounts, Stands & Holders

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Duo iPad Stand (2nd Gen) - Adjustable Tablet Stand for Desk with Weighted Base & Clamp Attachment for Mounting, Tablet Holder, Foldable Tablet Desk Stand, Fits All iPads, White 12-2144
Versatile Usage - Includes both a weighted desktop stand and a shelf clamp for maximum flexibility, allowing you to use your iPad or tablet in various settings such as at your desk, in your kitchen, in bed, or even as a second screen. Fully Adjustable - The stand can hold your iPad up to two feet in the air or all the way down to the base, providing a fully adjustable viewing angle for optimal comfort during use. Quick-Release Clip - Easily switch between the desktop stand and shelf clamp in a matter of seconds with the innovative quick-release clip, ensuring a hassle-free setup. Universal Compatibility - Designed to fit all iPad models and sizes, even with most cases attached, including iPad Mini, iPad Pro and iPad Air, making it a perfect fit for any iPad user. Enhanced Productivity - Transform your iPad into a desktop workstation by pairing it with an external keyboard and trackpad/mouse, ideal for hands-free video calls, Mac Sidecar, and more.

£75.70
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Duo iPad Stand (2nd Gen) - Adjustable Tablet Stand for Desk with Weighted Base & Clamp Attachment for Mounting, Tablet Holder, Foldable Tablet Desk Stand, Fits All iPads, White 12-2144

£78.90
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Duo iPad Stand (2nd Gen) - Adjustable Tablet Stand for Desk with Weighted Base & Clamp Attachment for Mounting, Tablet Holder, Foldable Tablet Desk Stand, Fits All iPads, Black 12-2143

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Duo iPad Stand (2nd Gen) - Adjustable Tablet Stand for Desk with Weighted Base & Clamp Attachment for Mounting, Tablet Holder, Foldable Tablet Desk Stand, Fits All iPads, Black 12-2143

£84.95
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar with Snap (White) Dec-44
EAN : 811370024103 , Weight : 1.721000 , MPN : 12-2144 , Vendor : Twelve South , Piece Gross Weight : 1.61 KG , Piece Height (mm) : 69 , Piece...

£106.25
£112.75
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Twelve South HoverBar Tower | Multi-Angle Universal Tablet & iPad Floor Stand Holder For Apple Fitness+, Peloton/Stationary Bikes, Exercise and More (White) TS-2209
Versatile Use: Float your iPad above your desktop computer for an extra monitor, next to the couch, or in the kitchen to read recipes while cooking. Use for video games or entertainment. Position by your bed to watch TV or use as a Kindle holder for reading in bed. Perfect for musicians for use as a music stand. Use as an phone tripod stand for photography & videography. Perfect Work Out Companion: HoverBar Tower holds your tablet, phone, or iPad hands-free for Apple Fitness+ workouts, Peloton workouts, exercise videos, and more. Position this elegant stand in front of your stationary bike, treadmill or rowing machine for guided fitness classes, or low to the ground for a guided yoga class. Having HoverBar Tower means you can buy the exercise equipment you want instead of limiting yourself to models that will hold a tablet or have screens. Fully Adjustable: Floor stand adjusts smoothly from under 3 feet to over 5 feet for the perfect height. Features a secure silicone-lined clip compatible with tablets from 5.25 " to 8.68" inches on one side. Once in the clip, your tablet can be swivelled 360 degrees to portrait or landscape postion and tilted to any angle to reduce glare. Compatibility: Fits tablets or phones with a smallest side width of 5.25 in (133mm) to 8.68 in (220mm). Raises the device anywhere between 36 in (91.44 cm) to 62.5 in (158.75 cm) with all pole lengths attached. Compatible with iPhone 12, 13, 14, 15, iPad Pro, iPad mini, iPad air, iPad 1,2,3,4, Samsung Tablet, Google Nexus, Kindle, E-Reader, smart phones, etc. MORE THAN JUST FITNESS: HiRise Tower can hold your iPad hands free during guitar lessons or while lying in bed watching shows. No room on your desk for a second monitor? No problem. Use this flexible floor stand to float iPad above your desktop computer.

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Tower | Multi-Angle Universal Tablet & iPad Floor Stand Holder For Apple Fitness+, Peloton/Stationary Bikes, Exercise and More (Black) B0BJW981P8

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South HoverBar Tower | Multi-Angle Universal Tablet & iPad Floor Stand Holder For Apple Fitness+, Peloton/Stationary Bikes, Exercise and More (White) TS-2209

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Compatible with: | Apple iPad 2 |
|---|---|
| Using the iPad as a second screen |
Price History
1M 3M
Twelve South HoverBar
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products