Twelve South BookArc Stand

Manufacturer: Twelve South
from £23.74to £55.1312 offersManufacturer: Twelve South
• Notebook holder
• Compatible with: MacBook and Notebooks 13" to 17"
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Twelve South BookArc Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver 248220
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver 248220, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£23.74
Shipping: Free
Twelve South Book Arc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver 248220
Twelve South Book Arc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£23.75
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work & home office for Apple MacBooks, *Now compatible with M1 MacBooks* (space grey) B086RRJ82R
Designed exclusively for MacBooks, the sleek, low-profile design of BookArc cradles your MacBook in a space-saving stand. BookArc comes with inserts F,G,H (see chart in images for compatibility) Connect an external monitor along with your favorite keyboard + mouse, then your notebook becomes a desktop luxury dock. Apple calls this feature "closed-clamshell mode." Integrated Cable Catch design keeps your connections handy and accessible, while keeping them from falling when disconnected Elevates your MacBook away from spills for a cleaner, less cluttered workspace Modern aluminum design blends in with decor while optimizing your full-size display's video performance and improving airflow for your MacBook Designed exclusively for 13" MacBook Air (2020), 13” MacBook Pro (2020-2022, including M1/M2), 14’ MacBook Pro (2021 M1), 16” MacBook Pro (2019-2020, 2021 M1)
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work & home office for Apple MacBooks, *Now compatible with M1 MacBooks* (silver) BA894FBA
Designed exclusively for MacBooks, the sleek, low-profile design of BookArc cradles your MacBook in a space-saving stand. BookArc comes with inserts F,G,H (see chart in images for compatibility) Connect an external monitor along with your favorite keyboard + mouse, then your notebook becomes a desktop luxury dock. Apple calls this feature "closed-clamshell mode." Integrated Cable Catch design keeps your connections handy and accessible, while keeping them from falling when disconnected Elevates your MacBook away from spills for a cleaner, less cluttered workspace Modern aluminum design blends in with decor while optimizing your full-size display's video performance and improving airflow for your MacBook Designed exclusively for 13" MacBook Air (2020), 13” MacBook Pro (2020-2022, including M1/M2), 14’ MacBook Pro (2021 M1), 16” MacBook Pro (2019-2020, 2021 M1)
prodImage
£27.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Space Grey 122005
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Space Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver 122004
Twelve South BookArc Vertical Desktop Stand For 13" MacBook Laptop Silver 122004, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook Stand Space-Saving Vertical stand - Space Grey 122005
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook Stand Space-Saving Vertical stand - Space Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Unit
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work 122005
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work 122005
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£31.06
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Space-Saving Laptop Notebook Stand
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Space-Saving Laptop Notebook Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Laptop Stand – Space-Saving MacBook Stand, Adjustable Laptop Holder for Desk, Single Slot Dock for Monitor Display, Non-Slip, Upright Storage, Chrome TS-2264
Space-Saving Design - The sleek, low-profile BookArc Flex cradles your MacBook or laptop vertically, freeing up valuable desk space and keeping your workspace tidy and organized. Fits laptops and MacBooks up to 16 inches. Transforms Laptop into Desktop - Connect an external monitor, keyboard, and mouse to your laptop in the BookArc Flex to create a desktop setup, perfect for closed clamshell mode. Enhanced Cooling - Elevates your laptop off the desk, improving airflow and heat dissipation to prevent overheating and prolong your device's life. Effortless Use - No need for inserts or adjustments. Simply set your laptop into the BookArc Flex, and gravity will securely cradle it, accommodating laptops up to 1-inch thick and 16 inches in size. Premium Build - Crafted from modern aluminum with non-slip silicone pads, the BookArc Flex blends seamlessly with your decor while preventing sliding or scratching.
prodImage
£43.01
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Laptop Stand – Space-Saving MacBook Stand, Adjustable Laptop Holder for Desk, Single Slot Dock for Monitor Display, Non-Slip, Upright Storage, Black TS-2262
prodImage
£55.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Compatible with:MacBook and Notebooks 13" to 17"

Price History

1M
Twelve South BookArc Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Targus AWE77EU
£26.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Tablet speaker for iPad
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Designer Suites Laptop Riser
£23.27
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAUACP
£24.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-BX910
£27.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Zagg Folio for iPad Air
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£23.74
Shipping: Free
ahjsales
prodImage
£23.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel