TP-Link TL-SG1210P

Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£118.03
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 6-Port PoE+ and 2-Port PoE TL-SG1210PP
OverviewTL-SG1210PP is an unmanaged switch with 10 Gigabit ports that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at/bt compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 1-2 and IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 3-8. In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets. where you wish to fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones. etc.Power Over Ethernet8 RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. They can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at/bt compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 1-2 and IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 3-8.Overload ArrangementTL-SG1210PP has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is ≥ 123 W*. a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports. then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.Intelligent Power ManagementPriority (port 1 > port 2 ……> port 8): This function will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. For example. port 3. 4. 5 and 6 is using 25 W respectively (maximum power per port is 30 W); the system power is 100 W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to port 1 with 35 W. and then the system will cut off the power of port 6 because of the overloaded power. this means port 3. 4 and 5 will use 25 W respectively and port 1 will use 35 W. no power will be supplied to port 6.Highlight Performance• Up to 250 m PoE power supply and data transmission under Extend Mode** for port 1-4.• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of the sensitive applications• Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance• With PoE Auto Recovery. the switch will constantly detect the data transmission with PoE-powered devices (PD) for port 1-8. When the switch finds that a PD stops sending data packets to the switch for a long period. the switch will reboot it automatically.TL-SG1210PP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop and wall mountable design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ and 2-Port PoE++ TL-SG1210PP is a great selection for expanding your network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 6-Port PoE+ and 2-Port PoE++ 351828
Overview TL-SG1210PP is an unmanaged switch with 10 Gigabit ports that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at/bt compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 1-2 and IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 3-8. In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. Power Over Ethernet 8 RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. They can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at/bt compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 1-2 and IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs) at port 3-8. Overload Arrangement TL-SG1210PP has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is 123 W* a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Intelligent Power Management Priority (port 1 > port 2 > port 8): This function will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. For example port 3 4 5 and 6 is using 25 W respectively (maximum power per port is 30 W); the system power is 100 W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to port 1 with 35 W and then the system will cut off the power of port 6 because of the overloaded power this means port 3 4 and 5 will use 25 W respectively and port 1 will use 35 W no power will be supplied to port 6. Highlight Performance Up to 250 m PoE power supply and data transmission under Extend Mode** for port 1-4. Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 12 to guarantee the quality of the sensitive applications Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance With PoE Auto Recovery the switch will constantly detect the data transmission with PoE-powered devices (PD) for port 1-8. When the switch finds that a PD stops sending data packets to the switch for a long period the switch will reboot it automatically. TL-SG1210PP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop and wall mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ and 2-Port PoE++ TL-SG1210PP is a great selection for expanding your network.
prodImage
£141.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 6-Port PoE+ and 2-Port PoE++,Supports PoE Power up to 123 W,Auto Recovery,Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt,Durable Metal Casing,Plug and Play(TL-SG1210PP) B0CJLRW2LS
9× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 1× 1000Mbps Combo SFP/RJ45 Port With 2× PoE++ ports and 6× PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE+ port and 60 W for PoE++ port Supports PoE Power up to 123 W for all PoE ports Plug and Play, no configuration and installation required Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode PoE Auto Recovery guarantees stable operation of PoE devices by automatically rebooting the dropped or unresponsive PD devices Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TPE-TG82G
£117.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL811A)
£118.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
£89.62
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus DN-651107
£118.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
£142.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet FGSD-1008HPS
£119.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£134.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28
£116.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DIS-100E-5W
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel