TP-Link TD-W9960

• VDSL2 modem with integrated router function
• Supports DSL standards VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2, and ADSL
• Wi-Fi data transfer rate up to 300 Mbps
• VDSL broadband speed up to 100 Mbps
• External antenna with 5 dBi antenna gain
• Supports IPv6 and various VPN protocols
• Dimensions: Height 36 mm, Width 182 mm, Depth 130 mm
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TD-W9960 300 Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem Router,6kV Lightning Protection,2 Omni Directional Antennas,Compatible With VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL, 4 LAN Ports,TP-Link Tether App,Easy setup B07H5Q3QNH
Versatile connectivity – With DSL and LAN/WAN ports, TD-W9960 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards and also works with fiber/cable access.Versatile connectivity – With DSL and LAN/WAN ports, TD-W9960 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards and also works with fiber/cable access Boosted speeds – superfast VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps together with 300Mbps Wi-Fi Maximized range – powerful external antennas provide far-reaching wireless coverage in every direction Effortless management – Set up in minutes with the powerful Tether app or intuitive web interface and manage the network from anywhere
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TD-W9960 300Mbps Wireless VDSL2/ADSL2+ Modem Router 4-Port 10/100
. VDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections for compatibility with most ISPs.. With 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications.. Set up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are.. Two external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home creating a strong stable Wi-Fi network.. Lightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms so even in bad weather you can enjoy internet with peace of mind.. Parental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors keeping your main network secureKey Product Info . Versatile connectivity with DSL and LAN/WAN ports TD-W9960 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards and also works with fiber/cable accessBoosted speeds superfast VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps together with 300Mbps Wi-FiMaximized range powerful external antennas provide far-reaching wireless coverage in every directionEffortless management set up in minutes with the powerful Tether app or intuitive web interface and manage the network from anywhere Product Features Superfast VDSL modem routerVDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections for compatibility with most ISPs. Wi-Fi speed up to 300MbpsWith 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications. Easy setup and managementSet up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are. Powerful antennasTwo external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home creating a strong stable Wi-Fi network. 6kV lightning protectionLightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms so even in bad weather you can enjoy internet with peace of mind. Secure surfingParental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors keeping your main network secure. What's in the box? . TP-Link TD-W9960Network cableModem cableExternal power adapter ADSL splitter
prodImage
£29.97
£36.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TD-W9960 300Mbps Wireless VDSL2/ADSL2+ Modem Router 4-Port 10/100
. VDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections for compatibility with most ISPs.. With 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications.. Set up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are.. Two external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home creating a strong stable Wi-Fi network.. Lightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms so even in bad weather you can enjoy internet with peace of mind.. Parental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors keeping your main network secureKey Product Info . Versatile connectivity with DSL and LAN/WAN ports TD-W9960 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards and also works with fiber/cable accessBoosted speeds superfast VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps together with 300Mbps Wi-FiMaximized range powerful external antennas provide far-reaching wireless coverage in every directionEffortless management set up in minutes with the powerful Tether app or intuitive web interface and manage the network from anywhere Product Features Superfast VDSL modem routerVDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections for compatibility with most ISPs. Wi-Fi speed up to 300MbpsWith 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications. Easy setup and managementSet up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are. Powerful antennasTwo external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home creating a strong stable Wi-Fi network. 6kV lightning protectionLightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms so even in bad weather you can enjoy internet with peace of mind. Secure surfingParental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors keeping your main network secure. What's in the box? . TP-Link TD-W9960Network cableModem cableExternal power adapter ADSL splitter
prodImage
£29.97
£36.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TD-W9960 300 Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem Router,6Kv Lightning Protec TDW9960
Tp-Link TD-W9960 300 Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem Router,6Kv Lightning Protec, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modems
prodImage
£34.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TD-W9960 wireless router Single-band (2.4 GHz) White 155756
Versatile Connectivity – With DSL and LAN/WAN ports TD-W9960 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2 standards and also works with fiber/cable access. Boosted Speeds – Superfast VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps together with 300Mbps Wi-Fi. Maximized Range – Powerful external antennas provide far-reaching wireless coverage in every direction. Effortless Management – Set up in minutes with the powerful Tether app or intuitive web interface and manage the network from anywhere.       Superfast VDSL Modem Router VDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections* for compatibility with most ISPs.   *The TD-W9960 is compatible with VDSL2 ADSL2 ADSL2 and ADSL.         Wi-Fi Speed Up to 300Mbps With 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications.         Easy Setup and Management Set up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are.         Powerful Antennas Two external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home creating a strong stable Wi-Fi network.     6kV Lightning Protection Lightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms so even in bad weather you can enjoy internet with peace of mind.     Secure Surfing Parental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors keeping your main network secure.
prodImage
£35.11
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TD-W9960 wireless router Single-band (2.4 GHz) Fast Ethernet White
TP-LINK TD-W9960 wireless router Single-band (2.4 GHz) FastEthernet White
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem Router - TD-W9960
300Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem Router - TD-W9960, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£41.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TD-W9960 wireless router Single-band (2.4 GHz) White
Simple yet PowerfulThe Best VDSL for Every Home300Mbps Wireless N VDSL/ADSL Modem RouterSuperfast VDSL Modem RouterVDSL2 technology delivers VDSL broadband speeds of up to 100Mbps simultaneously in both the upstream and downstream directions. The integrated DSL port supports all standard DSL connections* for compatibility with most ISPs.*The TD-W9960 is compatible with VDSL2. ADSL2+. ADSL2 and ADSL.Wi-Fi Speed Up to 300MbpsWith 300Mbps wireless speeds on the 2.4GHz band and 4 megabit LAN ports. the TD-W9960 is perfect for streaming in HD. online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive applications.Easy Setup and ManagementSet up the TD-W9960 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings. including Parental Controls and Access Control. from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network whenever and wherever you are.Powerful AntennasTwo external 5dBi high-gain antennas beam signal to every corner of your home. creating a strong. stable Wi-Fi network.6kV Lightning ProtectionLightning protection shields TD-W9960 from electrical damage caused by thunderstorms. so even in bad weather. you can enjoy internet with peace of mind.Secure SurfingParental Controls limit the online time and access of specified devices. Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi network for visitors. keeping your main network secure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N Vdsl/Adsl
300MbpsWirelessNVdsl/Adsl
prodImage
£84.82
£91.32
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
VDSL2 modem with integrated router function
Supports DSL standards VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2, and ADSL
Wi-Fi data transfer rate up to 300 Mbps
VDSL broadband speed up to 100 Mbps
External antenna with 5 dBi antenna gain
Supports IPv6 and various VPN protocols
Dimensions: Height 36 mm, Width 182 mm, Depth 130 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TD-W9960
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TD-W9960v
£25.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer C50
£29.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link M7200
£29.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer A5
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax BR-6428nS
£22.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi Router 4A Gigabit Edition
£33.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi AX3000T
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WR802N
£21.70
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-WR840N
£33.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WR902AC
£32.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TD-W9960
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £6.95
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£34.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel