TP-Link Archer C50

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer C50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Wi-Fi Router Dual-Band AC1200 Bianco B071RSD473
Works according to the new 802.11ac standard - the new Wi-Fi generation Simultaneous dual band: up to 300Mbps on 2.4GHz and 867Mbps on 5GHz for a total data rate of up to 1.2Gbps; 4 10/100Mbps LAN ports with 10/100Mbps WAN port Box contents: AC1200 dual-band Archer C50 WiFi router, voltage adapter, CD, Ethernet cable, quick installation guide International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C50 wireless router Fast Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz /
Fast Wireless Speed with 802.11acTP-LINK’s Archer C50 comes with the next generation Wi-Fi standard – 802.11ac. 3 times faster than wireless N speeds and delivering a combined wireless data transfer rate of up to 1.2Gbps. With 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps wireless speeds over the crystal clear 5GHz band. the Archer C50 is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming. online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks.1.2Gbps Dual Band Connections for Lag-Free Work and EntertainmentThe Archer C50 operates over both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands. ensuring amazing wireless performance. Simultaneous Dual Band offers you the flexibility of two dedicated networks – with multiple times the bandwidth for your needs. Simple tasks like sending e-mails or web browsing can be handled by the 2.4GHz band while bandwidth intensive tasks like online gaming or HD video streaming can be processed by the 5GHz band – all at the same time.2 External Antennas for Optimal CoverageWith 2 external antennas combined with high quality antenna technology. you can maintain high speeds across greater distances. This provides you with optimal wireless coverage and reliability from anywhere in your large home or office.USB Port for Storage and SharingWith USB 2.0 port. you can share a printer locally and files & media with networked devices or remotely via FTP server.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C50 Fast Ethernet WiFi 5 Dual-Band Wireless Router
High-Speed Dual Band Wi-Fi for Better Connections The Archer C50 lets your PC or laptop enjoy connections 3x faster than Wireless N with Wireless AC technology. With 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps over the the crystal clear 5GHz band, the Archer C50 is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming, online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks. Innovative Antenna Design for Maximum Coverage Four well-ordered antennas make all of your connections more efficient and stable. Advanced antenna technology increases the receiving sensitivity to enlarge Wi-Fi coverage for your home. Easy Parental Control Supervise children and staff with responsible access, controlled by parents or administrators. Use key words to easily set up a black list and limit the level of web access. Guest Network Access Allow guests to join your Wi-Fi network, while protecting your privacy. Make sharing easy, maintain security. Efficient Guest Authentication with Facebook Captive portal helps maintain only authorized guests to use the network, presenting devices with a convenient, user-friendly authentication method to grant Wi-Fi access. Easily share your facebook account to anyone who connects to your network. Easy Setup and Use Set up the Archer C50 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Tether also lets you manage its network settings from any Android or iOS device, including parental controls and access control. Features Supports 802.11ac standard - the next generation of Wi-Fi Simultaneous 2.4GHz 300Mbps and 5GHz 867Mbps connections for 1.2Gbps of total available bandwidth 2 dual band external antennas provide stable wireless connections and optimal coverage USB Port - easily share a printer locally and files & media with networked devices or remotely via FTP server Easy network management at your fingertips with TP-LINK Tether
prodImage
£44.97
£49.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Archer C50 WiFi Cable & Fibre Router - AC 1200, Dual-band, White 10249830
Good to know - 4K streaming, online gaming, full-speed downloads - rated AC 1200, this router is ready for all of it - Noticed the four big antennas? These make your WiFi stable and far-reaching - Don't call in an IT technician - you can easily set up and manage the router using the Tether app - You can restrict and supervise your kids' use of internet with the parental controls - Set up a guest network to share WiFi with anyone while keeping full privacy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer C50 Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Tabletop router 215246
Fast Wireless Speed with 802.11ac TP-LINKs Archer C50 comes with the next generation Wi-Fi standard 802.11ac 3 times faster than wireless N speeds and delivering a combined wireless data transfer rate of up to 1.2Gbps. With 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps wireless speeds over the crystal clear 5GHz band the Archer C50 is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks. 1.2Gbps Dual Band Connections for Lag-Free Work and Entertainment The Archer C50 operates over both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands ensuring amazing wireless performance. Simultaneous Dual Band offers you the flexibility of two dedicated networks with multiple times the bandwidth for your needs. Simple tasks like sending e-mails or web browsing can be handled by the 2.4GHz band while bandwidth intensive tasks like online gaming or HD video streaming can be processed by the 5GHz band all at the same time. 2 External Antennas for Optimal Coverage With 2 external antennas combined with high quality antenna technology you can maintain high speeds across greater distances. This provides you with optimal wireless coverage and reliability from anywhere in your large home or office. USB Port for Storage and Sharing With USB 2.0 port you can share a printer locally and files & media with networked devices or remotely via FTP server. Guest Network Guest Network Access provides secure Wi-Fi access for guests sharing your home or office network. Parental Control Parental Control allows parents or administrators to establish restricted access policies for children or staff. IPv6 Supported Archer C50 supports IPv6 the next generation of Internet protocol helping you to future proof your network. Tether APP TP-LINK Tether provides the easiest way to access and manage your router with your iOS and Android devices.
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Cable Router, 1 USB, 2.0 Port, Support Guest Network and Parental Control, UK Plug (Archer C50)
Supports 802.11ac standard - the next generation of Wi-Fi Simultaneous 2.4 GHz 300 Mbps and 5 GHz 867 Mbps connections for 1.2 Gbps of total available bandwidth Two dual band external antennas provide stable wireless connections and optimal coverage
prodImage
£53.51
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer C50 - Wireless Router - 4-Port-Switch
TP-LINK Archer C50 - Wireless Router - 4-Port-Switch TP-LINK Archer C50 - Wireless Router - 4-Port-Switch Brand: TP-Link Model: Archer C50 V1...
prodImage
£57.55
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves TP-LINK Archer C50 NEW
TP-LINK Archer C50 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Ac1200 Dual Band Wireless Router & 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender Bundle ARCHER C50+TL-WA855RE
Ac1200 Dual Band Wireless Router & 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender Bundle, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£67.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C50 AC1200Mbps Wireless Dual-Band WiFi Router, WiFi Speed up to 867 Mbps/5 GHz + 300 Mbps/2.4 GHz, 4+1 Fast Ports, Single-Core CPU, Gu
Ultimate Wireless Speed - Combined wireless speeds up to 300Mbps (over 2.4GHz) and 867Mbps (over 5GHz) Guest Network and Parental Controls - Easily...
prodImage
£83.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W183 mm x D123.5 mm x H32 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:2
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer C50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer A5
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link M7200
£29.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer C6
£36.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi AX3000T
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TD-W9960
£26.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edimax BR-6428nS
£22.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WR902AC
£32.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Xiaomi Mi Router 4A Gigabit Edition
£33.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link R15
£35.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-WR840N
£33.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer C50
Amazon EU
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel