TP-Link EX230V

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 6 standard for high speeds
• Easymesh technology for seamless coverage and roaming
• 1 Gigabit WAN port, 3 Gigabit LAN ports, 1 FXS port, 1 USB 2.0 port
• Supports WPA, WPA2, WPA3 security protocols
• Operating modes: router and access point
• Dimensions: 199.7 x 148.6 x 67.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EX230V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link AX1800 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 EX230V
Wi-Fi RouterTP-Link’s Wi-Fi routers are some of the most competitive CPEs on the market. known for their reliability and cost-effectiveness. Making use of various technologies such as Wi-Fi 6. and with support of dual band 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz wireless bands. these routers not only deliver faster than ever speed. but also provide a stable network environment to help ISPs to provide better user experience.Multi-Application ScenarioEasily share files & media with networked devices. With FXS ports. users can make or receive phone calls over the Internet simply by connecting the devices to the existing telephone set.Ultrafast Dual Band Wi-FiProvide ultrafast dual band Wi-Fi speed in both 2.4GHz and 5GHz band. ensuring high data transmission.MU-MIMO and Beamforming for Better PerformanceMU-MIMO technology serves multiple devices at once. reducing wait time. increasing Wi-Fi throughput for every device. and making each stream more efficient.Beamforming technology detects the location of your connected devices and concentrates the Wi-Fi signal towards them to create stronger overall connections.TR-069 Protocol Enables Easy Remote ManagementTR-069 protocol enables operators to remotely configure and manage end-users’ devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.36
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK EX230V AX1800 DUALBAND WIFI6 EX230V(GBOBT)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.36
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) White 338898
Wi-Fi Router N/ATP-Links Wi-Fi routers are some of the most competitive CPEs on the market known for their reliability and cost-effectiveness Making use of various technologies such as Wi-Fi 6 and with support of dual band 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz wireless bands these routers not only deliver faster than ever speed but also provide a stable network environment to help ISPs to provide better user experience.N/AN/A Multi-Application Scenario N/AEasily share files & media with networked devices. With FXS ports users can make or receive phone calls over the Internet simply by connecting the devices to the existing telephone set.N/AN/A Ultrafast Dual Band Wi-Fi N/AProvide ultrafast dual band Wi-Fi speed in both 2.4GHz and 5GHz band ensuring high data transmission.N/AN/A MU-MIMO and Beamforming for Better Performance N/AMU-MIMO technology serves multiple devices at once reducing wait time increasing Wi-Fi throughput for every device and making each stream more efficient.N/ABeamforming technology detects the location of your connected devices and concentrates the Wi-Fi signal towards them to create stronger overall connections.N/AN/A TR-069 Protocol Enables Easy Remote Management N/ATR-069 protocol enables operators to remotely configure and manage end-users devices.N/A
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EX230V - AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VoIP Router EX230v-ZW
Consists of 6 ports Transmits Wifi Waves Can be controlled via app Brand: TP-Link
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TP-Link EX230V Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 VoIP Router (FTTP Only) EX230v(EU1)
AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VoIP Router EX230v - Next-Gen 1.8 Gbps Speeds: Enjoy smooth streaming. downloading. and gaming all without buffering with WiFi speeds up to 1.8 Gbps (1201 Mbps on the 5 GHz. 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz).* - Boosted Coverage: Four high-performance antennas and Beamforming technology combine to extend strong. reliable WiFi throughout your home. - More Connections: OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies increase capacity and enable simultaneous transmission to more devices.** - EasyMesh Compatible: Create a smart mesh network with seamless coverage and greater flexibility based on standard mesh technology. §† - Gigabit Wired Connections: 1× GE WAN port and 4x GE LAN ports provide fast and flexible internet access. - VoIP Calls: Support multiple VoIP accounts and various call features to surpass traditional landlines. - Enhanced Security: WPA3 encryption. Multi-SSID. and Parental Controls provide personalized and safer online experience.** - Easy Setup and Use: Set up your network in minutes with the powerful Aginet app. - Remote Management: Supports TAUC (TP-Link Aginet Unified Cloud). TR-069/TR-098. TR-181. TR-111. TR-104. and TR-143 protocols for centralized management by internet service providers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 6 standard for high speeds
Easymesh technology for seamless coverage and roaming
1 Gigabit WAN port, 3 Gigabit LAN ports, 1 FXS port, 1 USB 2.0 port
Supports WPA, WPA2, WPA3 security protocols
Operating modes: router and access point
Dimensions: 199.7 x 148.6 x 67.5 mm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EX230V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco E4
£47.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£47.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cudy WR3000E
£42.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
£48.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenda 4G06
£48.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy WR3000S
£49.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EX220
£46.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy LT500E
£49.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy M1300
£39.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-AX52
£49.48
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£47.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel