TP-Link Archer GE800

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Tri-Band WiFi 7 with 19 Gbps total speed
• Two 10G ports and four 2.5G ports for high bandwidth
• High-performance design with optimized antenna layout
• TP-Link HomeShield for robust antivirus protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer GE800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer GE800 Gaming Router WiFi 7 BE19000Mbps, Tri-Band WiFi Router, 10G Ports, Dedicated Game Panel, USB 3.0 Port, Exclusive Acceleration for Games, HomeShield, Easy Setup,EasyMesh B0D74LQC7M
Unprecedented 19 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi 7: Delivering 11520 Mbps on the 6 GHz band, 5760 Mbps on 5 GHz, and 1376 Mbps on 2.4 GHz. Make sure your network is primed for intense gaming. Two 10G Ports for Future-Proof Connectivity: 2× 10 Gbps WAN/LAN ports, and 4× 2.5 Gbps LAN ports support massive bandwidth for wired gaming devices and ultra-fast connections, accommodating all gaming needs. Quad Acceleration for Games: Accelerate game applications, game devices, mobile games, and game servers. Stabilize connections, minimize jitter, lag and ping while boosting speed. Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into the battle environment, network status, router performance, rgb settings, accelerated games and gears, enabling players to strategize effectively. Game-Style Design: High-performance launch pad appearance, seamless multicolor lighting, and optimized antenna layout ensure quality connections and a vibrant atmosphere.
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE19000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Gaming Router ARCHER GE800
DOMINATE THE COMPETITIONBE19000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Gaming Router ARCHER GE800UNLEASH THE TRUE POWER OF WIFI 7With the upcoming 7th generation of WiFi.the ultimate gaming experience will be unleashed.4.8x FASTERWiFi 7 accelerates throughput up to 46 Gbps.4× LOWER LATENCYUltra smooth WiFi with 4× lower latency than Wi-Fi 6/6E routers.2× NETWORK CAPACITY With 320 MHz bandwidth. WiFi 7 provides up to 2× greater capacity than WiFi 6/6E.FUTURE-PROOF WIRED CONNECTIVITY2× 10 Gbps PortsLeverage your ISP's ultra-fast speeds. or utilize 10G LAN to deliver up to 10× faster data-transfer speeds. providing gaming laptops with lightning-fast connectivity to conquer any game.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£600.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GE800 Wi-Fi 7 Tri-Band BE19000Mbps Router, 2 Ports 10G 4 Ports 2.5G, Channels 320MHz, 4K-QAM, Multi-Link, Beamforming, 8 Internal Antennas, Home Shield, IoT, EasyMesh Compatible,
Wi-Fi 7 Tri-Band 19Gbps: Enjoy immersive gaming experiences with speeds up to 11520Mbps in 6GHz + 5760Mbps in 5GHz and 1376Mbps in 2.4GHz. Dual 10G Ports for Scalable Connectivity: 2 x 10Gbps WAN/LAN ports and 4 x 2.5Gbps LAN ports support maximum bandwidth for wired gaming devices and ultra-fast connections, meeting all your gaming needs. Exclusive gaming acceleration: Accelerates applications, devices, and game servers. Stabilizes connections, minimizes jitter, lag and ping by increasing speed. 4 x 2.5Gbps LAN ports support maximum bandwidth for wired gaming devices and ultra-fast connections, meeting all gaming needs. Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive control panel provides real-time insights into the gaming environment, network status, router performance, RGB settings, games and accelerated devices, allowing gamers to plan everything strategically. Onessions, minimizes jitters, lag and ping by increasing speed. Gaming-style design: Multi-color lighting without continuity solution and optimized antenna layout ensure quality connections and a vibrant atmosphere. TP-Link HomeShield: HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a safe gaming experience. Protects all your devices and personal data from online threats, ensuring peace of mind during gameplay. EasyMesh compatible: Compatible with EasyMesh routers and extenders to create an uninterrupted mesh network, ensuring consistent coverage for players to collaborate effectively and master team battles.
prodImage
£629.59
£643.33
Shipping: £13.74
with shipping: £13.74
TP-Link Archer BE19000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Gaming Router 389460
BE19000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Gaming Router Unprecedented 19 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi 7:  Delivering 11520 Mbps on the 6 GHz band 5760 Mbps on 5 GHz and 1376 Mbps on 2.4 GHz. Make sure  your network is primed for intense gaming. Two 10G Ports for Future-Proof Connectivity: 2x 10 Gbps WAN/LAN ports and 4x 2.5 Gbps LAN ports support massive bandwidth for wired gaming devices and ultra-fast connections accommodating all gaming needs. Exclusive Acceleration for Games: Accelerate game applications game devices mobile games and game servers. Stabilize connections minimize jitter lag and ping while boosting speed. Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into the battle environment network status router performance rgb settings accelerated games and gears enabling players to strategize effectively. Game-Style Design: High-performance launch pad appearance seamless multicolor lighting and optimized antenna layout ensure quality connections and a vibrant atmosphere. TP-Link HomeShield: HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a secure gaming experience. It defends all your devices and personal data against online threats ensuring peace of mind while gaming. EasyMesh Compatibility:  Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi. This connectivity ensures consistent coverage allowing gamers to collaborate efficiently and dominate team battles.         Game at Warp Speed with Wi-Fi 7 Experience online gaming like never before with Multi-Link Operation (MLO) technology using all the 6 GHz 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands simultaneously for blazing-fast Wi-Fi throughput up to 19 Gbps. Lightning Attack to Demolish Latency Never worry about latency again with a 4x reduction compared to Wi-Fi 6/6E routers. Take advantage of incredibly low latency to demolish your opponents. Command an Army of Devices The powerful quad-core processor with 2 GB RAM handles massive throughput to numerous devices eliminating buffering and maximizing entertainment. Get your crew together for the smoothest LAN party you’ve ever experienced. Two 10G Ports for Blazing-Fast Connectivity Archer GE800 comes equipped with two 10 Gbps WAN/LAN ports. Leverage your ISP’s ultra-fast speeds or utilize 10G LAN to deliver up to 10x faster data-transfer speeds providing gaming laptops with lightning-fast connectivity to conquer any game. Obliterate Dead Zones Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with 8x optimally positioned antennas proprietary Wi-Fi optimization and Beamforming technology. Turn every corner into your personal gaming arena. Prioritize Game Applications with QoS Automatically detects and optimizes gaming streams to accelerate your game applications to run at high speeds even on a crowded network. Prioritize Game Devices with the Gaming Port   Automatically prioritizes your game device traffic letting you focus on play not battling for bandwidth. Game Server Acceleration by GPN Slash your game ping and packet loss with GPN (Gamers Private Network). A shorter path from gamers to game servers driven by real-time measurements and AI is your secret weapon for winning. Mobile Game Acceleration Minimize lag and latency for mobile gaming during network congestion to give yourself the edge whether you’re playing solo or on a team. High Capacity and Reliable  Connections Maximized Capacity – Communicates with multiple devices via 12 streams and tri-band simultaneously. Combined with OFDMA and MU-MIMO 12 streams won’t affect your online gaming. 19 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi 7 – Enables your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming immersive AR/VR gaming and lightning-fast downloads. Airtime Fairness – Balances bandwidth of connected devices to improve overall throughput and efficiency.   Broad Wi-Fi Range Maximized Coverage – Proprietary WiFi optimization and 8x optimally positioned antennas along with Beamforming deliver more capacity stronger and more reliable connections and less
prodImage
£686.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tri-Band WiFi 7 with 19 Gbps total speed
Two 10G ports and four 2.5G ports for high bandwidth
High-performance design with optimized antenna layout
TP-Link HomeShield for robust antivirus protection
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer GE800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco BE65 3-pack
£524.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65-5G
£600.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Netgear Orbi RBE870
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel USGFLEX100-EU0102F
£469.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
£483.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
eero Max 7
£632.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
£470.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£600.35
Shipping: Free
Kmobiles
prodImage
£629.59
Shipping: £13.74
prodImage
£686.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel